Aaron Rodgers
NFL · QB · PIT · ACT
vs Cleveland Browns (home) · Nov 1, 2026
At a glance
Aaron Rodgers plays QB for PIT.
Next matchup: Cleveland Browns · Nov 1, 2026.
Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 253.2 · Passing Tds: 2.2 · Interceptions: 1.0.
News and podcast discussion
Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET
These stories may be out of date.
The Browns have won back-to-back games and three of their last four, and are coming off a 27-24 win over the Titans. Aaron Rodgers has 12 touchdowns over his last five games for the Steelers.
The 2022 first-round pick has also, save for the 2024 Aaron Rodgers season (which may not have gone over too well with the receiver), enjoyed little help at quarterback.
Aaron Rodgers suggests full week of international games, jabs at NFL owners Oct 26, 11:23 AM ET
Aaron Rodgers takes shot at NFL, outlines potential international week for league Oct 26, 9:31 AM ET
Aaron Rodgers worth starting in fantasy despite lackluster performance Oct 25, 5:06 PM ET
Aaron Rodgers breaks tie with Peyton Manning for third-most TD passes Oct 25, 1:21 PM ET
Rodgers throws TD pass in Paris as Steelers beat Saints 16-10 in NFL's regular-season France debut Oct 25, 12:54 PM ET
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5–8 |
| 2026 | PIT | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | PIT | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 6–18 |
| 2025 | PIT | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | NYJ | Offense · · 1 | 17–18 |
| 2023 | NYJ | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–2 |
| 2022 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2021 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 12–21 |
| 2021 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–9 |
| 2020 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2019 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2018 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2017 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 16 |
| 2017 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2016 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2015 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2014 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 19–20 |
| 2014 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 10–17 |
| 2014 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2013 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2012 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2011 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2010 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2009 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2008 | GB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2007 | GB | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–20 |
| 2007 | GB | Special Teams · H · 3 | 1–20 |
| 2006 | GB | Special Teams · H · 3 | 7 |
| 2006 | GB | Offense · QB · 2 | 7–11 |
| 2006 | GB | Special Teams · H · 3 | 5 |
| 2006 | GB | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–5 |
| 2005 | GB | Special Teams · H · 2 | 7–17 |
| 2005 | GB | Offense · QB · 2 | 7–17 |
| 2005 | GB | Special Teams · H · 2 | 1–5 |
| 2005 | GB | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–5 |
Model Predictions
6 model predictions for Aaron Rodgers — Pro only
See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 7 | NO | Passing Yards: 212.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 6 | TB | Passing Yards: 253.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 5 | IND | Passing Yards: 235.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | CLE | Passing Yards: 299.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | CIN | Passing Yards: 292.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | NE | Passing Yards: 187.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | ATL | Passing Yards: 221.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | BAL | Passing Yards: 294.0Rushing Yards: 20.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 38.6 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 23.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 17.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 17.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 2.2 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 253.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 4.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 2.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 257.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.
Matchup
vs Cleveland Browns. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
Some player details are unavailable right now.
