Skip to content

Aaron Rodgers

NFL · QB · PIT · ACT

vs Cleveland Browns (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Aaron Rodgers plays QB for PIT.

Next matchup: Cleveland Browns · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 253.2 · Passing Tds: 2.2 · Interceptions: 1.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

The Browns have won back-to-back games and three of their last four, and are coming off a 27-24 win over the Titans. Aaron Rodgers has 12 touchdowns over his last five games for the Steelers.
CBS Sports NFL — How to bet on 2026 NFL Week 8: Betting odds, game previews, tips, trends, schedule, sportsbook promos, offers Oct 29, 2:05 PM ET
The 2022 first-round pick has also, save for the 2024 Aaron Rodgers season (which may not have gone over too well with the receiver), enjoyed little help at quarterback.
Pro Football Rumors — WR Garrett Wilson Wants To Stay With Jets Oct 28, 7:04 PM ET

Aaron Rodgers suggests full week of international games, jabs at NFL owners Oct 26, 11:23 AM ET

Aaron Rodgers takes shot at NFL, outlines potential international week for league Oct 26, 9:31 AM ET

Aaron Rodgers worth starting in fantasy despite lackluster performance Oct 25, 5:06 PM ET

Aaron Rodgers breaks tie with Peyton Manning for third-most TD passes Oct 25, 1:21 PM ET

Rodgers throws TD pass in Paris as Steelers beat Saints 16-10 in NFL's regular-season France debut Oct 25, 12:54 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PITOffense · QB:9 · 15–8
2026PITOffense · QB:9 · 11
2025PITOffense · QB:9 · 16–18
2025PITOffense · QB:9 · 11–4
2024NYJOffense · QB · 11–19
2023NYJOffense · · 117–18
2023NYJOffense · QB · 11–2
2022GBOffense · QB · 11–19
2021GBOffense · QB · 112–21
2021GBOffense · QB · 11–9
2020GBOffense · QB · 11–20
2019GBOffense · QB · 11–20
2018GBOffense · QB · 11–18
2017GBOffense · QB · 116
2017GBOffense · QB · 11–7
2016GBOffense · QB · 11–20
2015GBOffense · QB · 11–20
2014GBOffense · QB · 119–20
2014GBOffense · QB · 110–17
2014GBOffense · QB · 11–8
2013GBOffense · QB · 11–19
2012GBOffense · QB · 11–20
2011GBOffense · QB · 11–20
2010GBOffense · QB · 11–21
2009GBOffense · QB · 11–19
2008GBOffense · QB · 11–18
2007GBOffense · QB · 21–20
2007GBSpecial Teams · H · 31–20
2006GBSpecial Teams · H · 37
2006GBOffense · QB · 27–11
2006GBSpecial Teams · H · 35
2006GBOffense · QB · 21–5
2005GBSpecial Teams · H · 27–17
2005GBOffense · QB · 27–17
2005GBSpecial Teams · H · 21–5
2005GBOffense · QB · 21–5

Model Predictions

6 model predictions for Aaron Rodgers — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7NOPassing Yards: 212.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 6TBPassing Yards: 253.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 5INDPassing Yards: 235.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 4CLEPassing Yards: 299.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3CINPassing Yards: 292.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 2NEPassing Yards: 187.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 1ATLPassing Yards: 221.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 18BALPassing Yards: 294.0Rushing Yards: 20.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts38.6——
Carries1.2——
Completions23.8——
Fantasy Points17.3——
Fantasy Points Ppr17.3——
Interceptions1.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds2.2——
Passing Yards253.2——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards4.0——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds2.2——
Total Yards257.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Cleveland Browns. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.