Skip to content

Matthew Stafford

NFL · QB · LA · ACT

vs Los Angeles Chargers (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Matthew Stafford plays QB for LA.

Next matchup: Los Angeles Chargers · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 327.8 · Passing Tds: 2.2 · Interceptions: 1.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Matthew Stafford: Win vs. Raiders a step in the right direction for us Oct 26, 12:55 PM ET

Matthew Stafford makes history after 3-TD showing for Rams Oct 25, 9:21 PM ET

Matthew Stafford sets Rams TD pass record as Los Angeles rolls past Raiders 35-21 Oct 25, 7:51 PM ET

Will Matthew Stafford's fantasy production dip without Davante Adams? Oct 21, 10:47 PM ET

Is Matthew Stafford a locked-in top-10 fantasy QB? Oct 21, 11:26 AM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026LAOffense · QB:9 · 15–8
2026LAOffense · QB:9 · 11
2025LAOffense · QB:9 · 19–18
2025LAOffense · QB:9 · 11–7
2024LAOffense · QB · 11–21
2023LAOffense · QB · 11–20
2022LAOffense · QB · 11–10
2021LAOffense · QB · 11–22
2020DETOffense · QB · 11–18
2019DETOffense · QB · 315
2019DETOffense · QB · 11–14
2018DETOffense · QB · 11–18
2017DETOffense · QB · 11–18
2016DETOffense · QB · 11–19
2015DETOffense · QB · 11–18
2014DETOffense · QB · 110–18
2014DETOffense · QB · 11–8
2013DETOffense · QB · 11–18
2012DETOffense · QB · 11–18
2011DETOffense · QB · 11–19
2010DETOffense · QB · 112–16
2010DETOffense · · 311
2010DETOffense · QB · 15–10
2010DETOffense · QB · 34
2010DETOffense · QB · 11–3
2009DETOffense · QB · 116
2009DETOffense · QB · 215
2009DETOffense · QB · 11–14

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Matthew Stafford — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7LVPassing Yards: 195.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 6ARIPassing Yards: 222.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5BUFPassing Yards: 383.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4PHIPassing Yards: 317.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 3DENPassing Yards: 390.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 2NYGPassing Yards: 327.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2026, Week 1SFPassing Yards: 155.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 18ARIPassing Yards: 259.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts44.8——
Carries1.8——
Completions29.8——
Fantasy Points20.4——
Fantasy Points Ppr20.4——
Interceptions1.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds2.2——
Passing Yards327.8——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards4.4——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds2.2——
Total Yards332.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Los Angeles Chargers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.