Matthew Stafford
NFL · QB · LA · ACT
vs Los Angeles Chargers (home) · Nov 1, 2026
At a glance
Matthew Stafford plays QB for LA.
Next matchup: Los Angeles Chargers · Nov 1, 2026.
Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 327.8 · Passing Tds: 2.2 · Interceptions: 1.0.
News and podcast discussion
Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET
These stories may be out of date.
Matthew Stafford: Win vs. Raiders a step in the right direction for us Oct 26, 12:55 PM ET
Matthew Stafford makes history after 3-TD showing for Rams Oct 25, 9:21 PM ET
Matthew Stafford sets Rams TD pass record as Los Angeles rolls past Raiders 35-21 Oct 25, 7:51 PM ET
Will Matthew Stafford's fantasy production dip without Davante Adams? Oct 21, 10:47 PM ET
Is Matthew Stafford a locked-in top-10 fantasy QB? Oct 21, 11:26 AM ET
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LA | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5–8 |
| 2026 | LA | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | LA | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | LA | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2023 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2022 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–10 |
| 2021 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–22 |
| 2020 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2019 | DET | Offense · QB · 3 | 15 |
| 2019 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–14 |
| 2018 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2017 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2016 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2015 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2014 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 10–18 |
| 2014 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2013 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2012 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2011 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2010 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 12–16 |
| 2010 | DET | Offense · · 3 | 11 |
| 2010 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 5–10 |
| 2010 | DET | Offense · QB · 3 | 4 |
| 2010 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2009 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 16 |
| 2009 | DET | Offense · QB · 2 | 15 |
| 2009 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–14 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Matthew Stafford — Pro only
See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 7 | LV | Passing Yards: 195.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 6 | ARI | Passing Yards: 222.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 5 | BUF | Passing Yards: 383.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | PHI | Passing Yards: 317.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | DEN | Passing Yards: 390.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | NYG | Passing Yards: 327.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | SF | Passing Yards: 155.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | ARI | Passing Yards: 259.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 44.8 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 29.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 20.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 20.4 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 2.2 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 327.8 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 4.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 2.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 332.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.
Matchup
vs Los Angeles Chargers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
Some player details are unavailable right now.
