Skip to content

Tyrod Taylor

NFL · QB · GB · ACT

vs New England Patriots (away) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Tyrod Taylor plays QB for GB.

Next matchup: New England Patriots · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 144.6 · Passing Tds: 0.8 · Interceptions: 1.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026GBOffense · QB:9 · 25–8
2026GBOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025NYJOffense · QB:9 · 216–18
2025NYJOffense · QB:9 · 112–16
2025NYJOffense · QB:9 · 210–12
2025NYJOffense · QB:9 · 21–8
2024NYJOffense · QB · 21–19
2023NYGOffense · QB · 118–19
2023NYGOffense · QB · 214–17
2023NYGOffense · QB · 28–9
2023NYGOffense · QB · 17
2023NYGOffense · QB · 21–6
2022NYGOffense · QB · 23–21
2021HOUOffense · QB · 216–19
2021HOUOffense · QB · 111–15
2021HOUOffense · QB · 11–3
2020LACOffense · QB · 210–18
2020LACOffense · QB · 27–8
2020LACSpecial Teams · H · 21–18
2020LACOffense · QB · 11–5
2019LACSpecial Teams · H · 25–18
2019LACOffense · QB · 21–18
2019LACSpecial Teams · H · 11–4
2018CLEOffense · QB · 28–18
2018CLEOffense · QB · 35–7
2018CLEOffense · QB · 11–4
2018CLESpecial Teams · K · 11–2
2017BUFOffense · QB · 116–19
2017BUFOffense · QB · 315
2017BUFOffense · QB · 113–14
2017BUFOffense · QB · 212
2017BUFOffense · QB · 11–11
2016BUFOffense · QB · 218
2016BUFOffense · QB · 11–17
2015BUFOffense · QB · 19–18
2015BUFOffense · QB · 27
2015BUFOffense · QB · 11–6
2014BALOffense · QB · 212–19
2014BALOffense · QB · 21–10
2013BALOffense · QB · 21–18
2012BALOffense · QB · 21–21
2011BALOffense · QB · 21–20

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Tyrod Taylor — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 5CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 14MIAPassing Yards: 6.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 13ATLPassing Yards: 172.0Rushing Yards: 44.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0
2025, Week 12BALPassing Yards: 222.0Rushing Yards: 19.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2025, Week 7CARPassing Yards: 126.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 3TBPassing Yards: 197.0Rushing Yards: 48.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0
2025, Week 2BUFPassing Yards: 56.0Rushing Yards: 21.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2024, Week 17BUFPassing Yards: 83.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts24.6——
Carries4.8——
Completions14.6——
Fantasy Points10.2——
Fantasy Points Ppr10.2——
Interceptions1.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.8——
Passing Yards144.6——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.2——
Rushing Yards24.4——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds1.0——
Total Yards169.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs New England Patriots. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.