Skip to content

Zach Ertz

NFL · TE · PHI · DEV

vs Washington Commanders (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Zach Ertz plays TE for PHI.

Next matchup: Washington Commanders · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 36.2 · Receptions: 3.6 · Targets: 5.8.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PHIOffense · TE:10 · 35–6
2026PHIOffense · TE:10 · 25
2025WASOffense · TE:10 · 516–17
2025WASOffense · TE:10 · 415–18
2025WASOffense · TE:10 · 113–15
2025WASOffense · TE:10 · 11–11
2024WASOffense · TE · 11–21
2023ARIOffense · TE · 11–8
2022ARIOffense · TE · 11–12
2021ARIOffense · TE · 18–20
2021PHIOffense · TE · 11–7
2020PHIOffense · TE · 114–18
2020PHIOffense · TE · 11–7
2019PHIOffense · TE · 11–19
2018PHIOffense · TE · 11–20
2017PHIOffense · TE · 116–21
2017PHIOffense · TE · 11–14
2016PHIOffense · TE · 13–18
2016PHIOffense · TE · 21–2
2015PHIOffense · TE · 21–18
2014PHIOffense · TE · 28–17
2014PHIOffense · TE · 21–6
2013PHIOffense · TE · 18–19
2013PHIOffense · TE · 21–7

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Zach Ertz — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 5JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 14MINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 13DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 106.0Targets: 13.0Receptions: 10.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 11MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 42.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 10DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 54.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 9SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 46.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points3.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr7.2——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards36.2——
Receptions3.6——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets5.8——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards36.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.