Skip to content

Travis Kelce

NFL · TE · KC · ACT

vs Denver Broncos (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Travis Kelce plays TE for KC.

Next matchup: Denver Broncos · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 59.8 · Receptions: 4.0 · Targets: 5.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

The report indicates Delane injured the shoulder in Wednesday’s practice.Tight end Travis Kelce (ankle) was downgraded to a limited participant Thursday after full participation a day earlier.
ProFootballTalk — Chiefs add rookie CB Mansoor Delane to the injury report Oct 29, 6:08 PM ET
A 37-year-old Travis Kelce should not be Kansas City's leading receiver.The Chiefs are coming off an embarrassing 20-3 loss to the Seattle Seahawks, in which the offense registered zero explosive plays and zero trips to the red zone.
CBS Sports NFL — Josh Downs landing spots after Colts WR reportedly asks out, Indy continues fire sale Oct 28, 2:03 PM ET
Even though Travis Kelce, who isn’t exactly an elite blocker, has him engaged, Nick sheds the block after initially biting on Walker’s inside cut and still makes the tackle.Now he’s impacting the game from the slot, covering a receiver downfield.
Field Gulls (SEA) — Seahawks All-22 review: The good and bad from a big Seahawks win over the Chiefs Oct 28, 11:00 AM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026KCOffense · TE:10 · 16–8
2026KCOffense · TE:10 · 11
2025KCOffense · TE:10 · 111–18
2025KCOffense · TE:10 · 11–9
2024KCOffense · TE · 11–22
2023KCOffense · TE · 11–22
2022KCOffense · TE · 11–22
2021KCOffense · TE · 11–21
2020KCOffense · TE · 11–21
2019KCOffense · TE · 11–21
2018KCOffense · TE · 11–20
2017KCOffense · TE · 11–19
2016KCOffense · TE · 11–20
2015KCOffense · TE · 11–20
2014KCOffense · TE · 27–17
2014KCSpecial Teams · LS · 27–17
2014KCOffense · TE · 21–5
2014KCSpecial Teams · LS · 21–5
2013KCOffense · TE · 21–6

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Travis Kelce — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 44.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 53.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 59.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 101.0Targets: 11.0Receptions: 9.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 71.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 36.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points8.4——
Fantasy Points Ppr12.4——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.4——
Receiving Yards59.8——
Receptions4.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets5.4——
Total Tds0.4——
Total Yards59.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Denver Broncos. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.