Skip to content

Geno Smith

NFL · QB · NYJ · ACT

vs Las Vegas Raiders (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Geno Smith plays QB for NYJ.

Next matchup: Las Vegas Raiders · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 224.2 · Passing Tds: 1.4 · Interceptions: 0.2.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Although Geno Smith has proven an upgrade over what the Jets had last season at quarterback, New York ranks 27th in scoring (though, EPA per play places Reich’s offense 16th).
Pro Football Rumors — Jets’ Aaron Glenn On Hot Seat; GM Darren Mougey Likelier To Be Retained Oct 29, 11:19 PM ET
Young is ranked right on the fringe of starter this week (QB12) but I think he’ll struggle again, and finish outside the Top-15.Sleeper of the Week: Geno Smith (vs.
Big Blue View (NYG) — Fantasy football 2026: Week 8 preview – Start/sit and more Oct 29, 5:00 PM ET

Why Geno Smith is a Top-10 fantasy QB for Week 8 Oct 28, 8:10 PM ET

Jets' Garrett Wilson says sideline screaming wasn't directed at Geno Smith Oct 25, 7:23 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NYJOffense · QB:9 · 15–8
2026NYJOffense · QB:9 · 11
2025LVOffense · QB:9 · 19–18
2025LVOffense · QB:9 · 11–7
2024SEAOffense · QB · 11–19
2023SEAOffense · QB · 11–19
2022SEAOffense · QB · 11–20
2021SEAOffense · QB · 210–19
2021SEAOffense · QB · 17–9
2021SEAOffense · QB · 21–6
2020SEAOffense · QB · 21–19
2019SEAOffense · QB · 21–20
2018LACOffense · QB · 21–20
2017NYGOffense · QB · 318
2017NYGOffense · QB · 21–17
2016NYJOffense · QB · 18
2016NYJOffense · QB · 21–7
2015NYJOffense · QB · 26–18
2015NYJOffense · QB · 31–5
2014NYJOffense · QB · 113–17
2014NYJOffense · QB · 212
2014NYJOffense · QB · 29–10
2014NYJOffense · QB · 11–8
2013NYJOffense · QB · 11–18

Model Predictions

6 model predictions for Geno Smith — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7MIAPassing Yards: 287.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 6NEPassing Yards: 252.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 5CLEPassing Yards: 182.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2026, Week 4CHIPassing Yards: 119.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3DETPassing Yards: 321.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 2GBPassing Yards: 247.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2026, Week 1TENPassing Yards: 215.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0
2025, Week 17NYGPassing Yards: 176.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts30.6——
Carries2.8——
Completions20.6——
Fantasy Points14.5——
Fantasy Points Ppr14.5——
Interceptions0.2——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds1.4——
Passing Yards224.2——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards7.0——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds1.4——
Total Yards231.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Las Vegas Raiders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.