Skip to content

Davante Adams

NFL · WR · LA · RES

vs Los Angeles Chargers (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Davante Adams plays WR for LA.

Next matchup: Los Angeles Chargers · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 88.2 · Receptions: 5.4 · Targets: 9.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

With Davante Adams out, Rams leaning on the run game Oct 28, 12:00 PM ET

Will Matthew Stafford's fantasy production dip without Davante Adams? Oct 21, 10:47 PM ET

What does Davante Adams' injury mean for other Rams pass catchers in fantasy? Oct 20, 10:45 AM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026LAOffense · WR:1 · 77–8
2026LAOffense · WR:2 · 25–7
2026LAOffense · WR:2 · 21
2025LAOffense · WR:2 · 29–18
2025LAOffense · WR:2 · 21–7
2024NYJOffense · WR · 19–19
2024LVOffense · WR · 11–7
2023LVOffense · WR · 11–19
2022LVOffense · WR · 11–19
2021GBOffense · WR · 111–21
2021GBOffense · WR · 11–8
2020GBOffense · WR · 11–20
2019GBOffense · WR · 11–20
2018GBOffense · WR · 11–18
2017GBOffense · WR · 21–18
2016GBOffense · WR · 19
2016GBOffense · WR · 21–20
2015GBOffense · WR · 11–20
2014GBOffense · WR · 219–20
2014GBOffense · WR · 210–17
2014GBOffense · WR · 21–8

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Davante Adams — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 6ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 39.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 51.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 32.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 137.0Targets: 13.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 195.0Targets: 10.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 26.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 71.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 14ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 29.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points13.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr19.0——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.8——
Receiving Yards88.2——
Receptions5.4——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets9.0——
Total Tds0.8——
Total Yards88.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Los Angeles Chargers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.