Skip to content

Mike Evans

NFL · WR · SF · ACT

vs Las Vegas Raiders (home) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Mike Evans plays WR for SF.

Next matchup: Las Vegas Raiders · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 65.2 · Receptions: 4.8 · Targets: 6.8.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Kyle Shanahan should make the call. Mike Evans can make plays down in the red zone, but to find a player who can run every route for you, that’s Garrett Wilson.”Why are we ignoring cornerback after everything we’ve seen this season?
Niners Nation (SF) — 49ers listed as a best fit for 4 potential trade candidates Oct 28, 12:30 PM ET
Brock Purdy (288 yards passing, a touchdown and two interceptions on 27-of-40 passing) was down six wide receivers because of injury: Mike Evans, Deebo Samuel, De'Zhaun Stribling, Christian Kirk, Ricky Pearsall and Demarcus Robinson.
CBS Sports NFL — NFL QB Power Rankings, Week 8: There's a new name at No. 1, Patrick Mahomes out of the top 10 Oct 28, 9:37 AM ET

Judging overreactions to NFL Week 7: McCarthy-led Giants are NFC East favorites? Oct 25, 8:14 PM ET

49ers WR Evans, DE Bosa, WR Samuel out vs. Atlanta; WR Kirk may return Oct 23, 5:49 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026SFOffense · WR:1 · 19
2026SFOffense · WR:1 · 15–7
2026SFOffense · WR:1 · 11
2025TBOffense · WR:1 · 115–18
2025TBOffense · WR:1 · 714–15
2025TBOffense · WR:2 · 810–14
2025TBOffense · WR:2 · 88
2025TBOffense · WR:1 · 11–8
2024TBOffense · WR · 11–20
2023TBOffense · WR · 11–21
2022TBOffense · WR · 17–20
2022TBOffense · WR · 11–3
2021TBOffense · WR · 11–21
2020TBOffense · WR · 11–21
2019TBOffense · WR · 11–15
2018TBOffense · WR · 11–18
2017TBOffense · WR · 112–18
2017TBOffense · WR · 12–10
2016TBOffense · WR · 11–18
2015TBOffense · WR · 11–18
2014TBOffense · WR · 18–17
2014TBOffense · WR · 11–6

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Mike Evans — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 6WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 94.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 113.0Targets: 10.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 76.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 54.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 49.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 31.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points10.5——
Fantasy Points Ppr15.3——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.6——
Receiving Yards65.2——
Receptions4.8——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets6.8——
Total Tds0.6——
Total Yards65.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Las Vegas Raiders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.