Skip to content

Chris Manhertz

NFL · TE · NYG · ACT

vs Philadelphia Eagles (away) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Chris Manhertz plays TE for NYG.

Next matchup: Philadelphia Eagles · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 1.4 · Receptions: 0.2 · Targets: 0.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2024NYGOffense · TE · 215–19
2024NYGOffense · TE · 31–14
2023DENOffense · TE · 23–19
2023DENOffense · TE · 31–2
2022JAXOffense · TE · 11–21
2021JAXOffense · TE · 11–19
2020CAROffense · TE · 11–18
2019CAROffense · TE · 317–18
2019CAROffense · TE · 215–16
2019CAROffense · TE · 31–14
2018CAROffense · TE · 27–18
2018CAROffense · TE · 13–6
2018CAROffense · TE · 21–2
2017CAROffense · TE · 318
2017CAROffense · TE · 21–17
2016CAROffense · TE · 310–18
2016NOOffense · TE · 25
2016NOOffense · TE · 31–4

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Chris Manhertz — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 6NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16MINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 4LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 3KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 18PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 17INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.1——
Fantasy Points Ppr0.3——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception1.4——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards1.4——
Receptions0.2——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets0.4——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards1.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Philadelphia Eagles. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.