Skip to content

Stefon Diggs

NFL · WR · WAS · ACT

vs Philadelphia Eagles (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Stefon Diggs plays WR for WAS.

Next matchup: Philadelphia Eagles · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 42.6 · Receptions: 4.2 · Targets: 6.8.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026WASOffense · WR:1 · 18
2026WASOffense · WR:2 · 28
2026WASOffense · WR:2 · 25–6
2026WASOffense · WR:2 · 21
2025NEOffense · WR:1 · 115–18
2025NEOffense · WR:1 · 11–13
2024HOUOffense · WR · 11–9
2023BUFOffense · WR · 119–21
2023BUFOffense · WR\8 · 116–19
2023BUFOffense · WR · 11–15
2022BUFOffense · WR · 11–21
2021BUFOffense · WR · 11–21
2020BUFOffense · WR · 11–20
2019MINOffense · WR · 11–20
2018MINOffense · WR · 111–18
2018MINOffense · WR · 310
2018MINOffense · WR · 11–9
2017MINOffense · WR · 19–20
2017MINOffense · WR · 11–6
2016MINOffense · WR · 318
2016MINOffense · WR · 29
2016MINOffense · WR · 17–17
2016MINOffense · · 36
2016MINOffense · WR · 11–5
2015MINOffense · WR · 110–19
2015MINOffense · WR · 38–9
2015MINOffense · WR · 16–7
2015MINOffense · WR · 31–5
2015MINSpecial Teams · PR · 21–19

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Stefon Diggs — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 6SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 44.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 33.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 47.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 55.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 43.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17NYJPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 101.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 138.0Targets: 10.0Receptions: 9.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points7.9——
Fantasy Points Ppr12.1——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.6——
Receiving Yards42.6——
Receptions4.2——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets6.8——
Total Tds0.6——
Total Yards42.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Philadelphia Eagles. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.