Skip to content

Michael Burton

NFL · RB · CLE · ACT

vs Pittsburgh Steelers (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Michael Burton plays RB for CLE.

Next matchup: Pittsburgh Steelers · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 0.0 · Carries: 0.0 · Rushing Tds: 0.0.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026CLEOffense · FB:12 · 15–8
2026CLEOffense · FB:12 · 11
2025DENOffense · FB:12 · 213–18
2025DENOffense · FB:12 · 11–4
2025DENOffense · FB:12 · 21–11
2024DENOffense · FB · 11–20
2023DENOffense · FB · 11–19
2022KCOffense · FB · 11–22
2021KCOffense · FB · 11–21
2020NOOffense · F · 21–20
2019WASOffense · · 311–18
2019WASOffense · RB · 310
2019WASOffense · · 28–9
2018CHIOffense · FB · 11–19
2017CHIOffense · FB · 11–18
2016DETOffense · RB · 218
2016DETOffense · RB · 31–19
2015DETOffense · FB · 118
2015DETOffense · · 310–17
2015DETOffense · RB · 38–9
2015DETOffense · · 35–7
2015DETOffense · FB · 13
2015DETOffense · RB · 31–4

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Michael Burton — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 6BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 5NYJPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 18KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 16LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 13CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 12LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 11ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: -2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.0——
Fantasy Points Ppr0.0——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets0.5——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards0.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Pittsburgh Steelers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.