Skip to content

Marcus Mariota

NFL · QB · WAS · ACT

vs Philadelphia Eagles (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Marcus Mariota plays QB for WAS.

Next matchup: Philadelphia Eagles · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 126.0 · Passing Tds: 1.0 · Interceptions: 0.2.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026WASOffense · QB:9 · 28
2026WASOffense · QB:9 · 25–6
2026WASOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025WASOffense · QB:9 · 116–18
2025WASOffense · QB:9 · 213–16
2025WASOffense · QB:9 · 110–11
2025WASOffense · QB:9 · 21–11
2024WASOffense · QB · 28–21
2023PHIOffense · QB · 21–20
2022ATLOffense · QB · 11–14
2021LVOffense · QB · 218–20
2021LVOffense · QB · 28–16
2021LVOffense · QB · 21–2
2020LVOffense · QB · 217–18
2020LVOffense · QB · 315–16
2020LVOffense · QB · 214
2020LVOffense · QB · 310–12
2020LVOffense · QB · 37–8
2019TENOffense · QB · 28–20
2019TENOffense · QB · 11–7
2018TENOffense · QB · 11–18
2017TENOffense · QB · 11–20
2016TENOffense · QB · 11–17
2015TENOffense · QB · 318
2015TENOffense · QB · 11–17

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Marcus Mariota — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 4INDPassing Yards: 46.0Rushing Yards: 35.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 3SEAPassing Yards: 183.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2026, Week 2DALPassing Yards: 111.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 16PHIPassing Yards: 95.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 15NYGPassing Yards: 211.0Rushing Yards: 43.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0
2025, Week 14MINPassing Yards: 30.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 13DENPassing Yards: 294.0Rushing Yards: 55.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0
2025, Week 11MIAPassing Yards: 213.0Rushing Yards: 49.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts16.8——
Carries3.8——
Completions9.8——
Fantasy Points9.1——
Fantasy Points Ppr9.1——
Interceptions0.2——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds1.0——
Passing Yards126.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards12.6——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds1.0——
Total Yards138.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Philadelphia Eagles. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.