Skip to content

Carson Wentz

NFL · QB · MIN · ACT

vs Detroit Lions (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Carson Wentz plays QB for MIN.

Next matchup: Detroit Lions · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 235.2 · Passing Tds: 1.4 · Interceptions: 1.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026MINOffense · QB:9 · 27–8
2026MINOffense · QB:9 · 25
2026MINOffense · QB:9 · 31
2025MINOffense · QB:9 · 517–18
2025MINOffense · QB:9 · 413–17
2025MINOffense · QB:9 · 39–14
2025MINOffense · QB:9 · 27–9
2025MINOffense · QB:9 · 21–5
2024KCOffense · QB · 21–22
2023LAOffense · QB · 211–20
2022WASOffense · QB · 319
2022WASOffense · QB · 118
2022WASOffense · QB · 215–17
2022WASOffense · QB · 11–7
2021INDOffense · QB · 11–19
2020PHIOffense · QB · 215–18
2020PHIOffense · QB · 11–14
2019PHIOffense · QB · 11–19
2018PHIOffense · QB · 117–20
2018PHIOffense · QB · 11–15
2017PHIOffense · QB · 11–15
2016PHIOffense · QB · 11–18

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Carson Wentz — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 2CHIPassing Yards: 143.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 1GBPassing Yards: 133.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2025, Week 8LACPassing Yards: 144.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 7PHIPassing Yards: 313.0Rushing Yards: 28.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2025, Week 5CLEPassing Yards: 236.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 4PITPassing Yards: 350.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 3CINPassing Yards: 173.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 18DENPassing Yards: 98.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts33.6——
Carries2.8——
Completions21.6——
Fantasy Points14.8——
Fantasy Points Ppr14.8——
Interceptions1.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds1.4——
Passing Yards235.2——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards10.4——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds1.4——
Total Yards245.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Detroit Lions. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.