Skip to content

Tyler Higbee

NFL · TE · LA · ACT

vs Los Angeles Chargers (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Tyler Higbee plays TE for LA.

Next matchup: Los Angeles Chargers · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 49.2 · Receptions: 4.8 · Targets: 5.8.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026LAOffense · TE:10 · 17–8
2026LAOffense · TE:10 · 25–7
2026LAOffense · TE:10 · 21
2025LAOffense · TE:10 · 218
2025LAOffense · TE:10 · 513–18
2025LAOffense · TE:10 · 412–13
2025LAOffense · TE:10 · 19–12
2025LAOffense · TE:10 · 11–7
2024LAOffense · TE · 117–21
2023LAOffense · TE · 11–20
2022LAOffense · TE · 11–19
2021LAOffense · TE · 117–21
2021LAOffense · TE · 11–14
2020LAOffense · TE · 19–20
2020LAOffense · TE · 11–7
2019LAOffense · TE · 11–18
2018LAOffense · TE · 11–21
2017LAOffense · TE · 11–19
2016LAOffense · TE · 117–18
2016LAOffense · TE · 21–16

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Tyler Higbee — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 22.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 83.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 67.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 62.0Targets: 11.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 91.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 11SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 23.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points5.3——
Fantasy Points Ppr10.1——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.2——
Receiving Yards49.2——
Receptions4.8——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets5.8——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards49.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Los Angeles Chargers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.