Skip to content

Zay Jones

NFL · WR · ARI · DEV

vs Dallas Cowboys (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Zay Jones plays WR for ARI.

Next matchup: Dallas Cowboys · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 40.8 · Receptions: 2.8 · Targets: 3.8.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026HOUOffense · WR:8 · 91
2026HOUOffense · WR:2 · 81
2025ARIOffense · WR:1 · 716–18
2025ARIOffense · WR:2 · 814–18
2025ARIOffense · WR:2 · 511
2025ARIOffense · WR:8 · 611–18
2025ARIOffense · WR:8 · 39–11
2025ARIOffense · WR:8 · 31–7
2025ARIOffense · WR:1 · 41
2024ARIOffense · WR · 28–19
2023JAXOffense · WR · 11–8
2022JAXOffense · WR · 11–21
2021LVOffense · WR · 19–20
2021LVOffense · WR · 21–8
2020LVOffense · WR · 218
2020LVOffense · WR · 117
2020LVOffense · WR · 21–16
2019OAKOffense · WR · 115–18
2019OAKOffense · WR · 213–14
2019OAKOffense · WR · 37–12
2019BUFOffense · WR · 26
2019BUFOffense · WR · 11–5
2018BUFOffense · WR · 11–18
2017BUFOffense · WR · 218–19
2017BUFOffense · WR · 114–18
2017BUFOffense · WR · 213
2017BUFOffense · WR · 112
2017BUFOffense · WR · 311
2017BUFOffense · FB · 11–3
2017BUFOffense · WR · 11–10

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 10SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 7GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 67.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 6INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 79.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 5TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 3SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 25.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 1NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 18SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 46.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 17LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points4.1——
Fantasy Points Ppr6.9——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception5.8——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards40.8——
Receptions2.8——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets3.8——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards40.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Dallas Cowboys. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.