Skip to content

Joshua Dobbs

NFL · QB · DET · ACT

vs Minnesota Vikings (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Joshua Dobbs plays QB for DET.

Next matchup: Minnesota Vikings · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 15.4 · Passing Tds: 0.0 · Interceptions: 0.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026DETOffense · QB:9 · 27–8
2026DETOffense · QB:9 · 25
2026NEOffense · QB:9 · 21
2026DETOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025NEOffense · QB:9 · 215–18
2025NEOffense · QB:9 · 21–13
2024SFOffense · QB · 319
2024SFOffense · QB · 214–18
2024SFOffense · QB · 37–13
2024SFOffense · QB · 31–3
2023MINOffense · QB · 316–19
2023MINOffense · QB · 111–15
2023MINOffense · QB · 210
2023ARIOffense · QB · 11–9
2022TENOffense · QB · 118–19
2022DETOffense · QB · 316
2022CLEOffense · QB · 21–13
2020PITOffense · QB · 218
2020PITOffense · QB · 31–19
2019JAXOffense · QB · 318
2019JAXOffense · QB · 311–16
2019JAXOffense · QB · 23–10
2019PITOffense · QB · 31–2
2018PITOffense · QB · 21–18
2017PITOffense · QB · 31–20

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Joshua Dobbs — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 18MIAPassing Yards: 23.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 17NYJPassing Yards: 30.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 7TENPassing Yards: 12.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 4CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2024, Week 18ARIPassing Yards: 326.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0
2024, Week 17DETPassing Yards: 35.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2023, Week 14LVPassing Yards: 63.0Rushing Yards: 21.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2023, Week 12CHIPassing Yards: 185.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts2.2——
Carries2.4——
Completions1.6——
Fantasy Points0.5——
Fantasy Points Ppr0.5——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards15.4——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards-1.4——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards14.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Minnesota Vikings. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.