Skip to content

Tyler Conklin

NFL · TE · DET · ACT

vs Minnesota Vikings (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Tyler Conklin plays TE for DET.

Next matchup: Minnesota Vikings · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 10.2 · Receptions: 1.0 · Targets: 1.6.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026DETOffense · TE:10 · 37–8
2026DETOffense · TE:10 · 45
2026DETOffense · TE:10 · 31
2025LACOffense · TE:10 · 313–18
2025LACOffense · TE:10 · 39–11
2025LACOffense · TE:10 · 47–8
2025LACOffense · TE:10 · 34–7
2025LACOffense · TE:10 · 21–4
2024NYJOffense · TE · 11–19
2023NYJOffense · TE · 11–19
2022NYJOffense · TE · 15–19
2022NYJOffense · TE · 21–4
2021MINOffense · TE · 11–19
2020MINOffense · TE · 214–18
2020MINOffense · TE · 31–13
2019MINOffense · TE · 31–20
2018MINOffense · TE · 31–18

Model Predictions

2 model predictions for Tyler Conklin — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 10PITPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 5WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 30.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 4NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 3DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 1KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 50.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 18MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points1.0——
Fantasy Points Ppr2.0——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.6——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards10.2——
Receptions1.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets1.6——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards10.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Minnesota Vikings. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.