Skip to content

Marquez Valdes-Scantling

NFL · WR · PIT · DEV

vs Cleveland Browns (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Marquez Valdes-Scantling plays WR for PIT.

Next matchup: Cleveland Browns · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 12.2 · Receptions: 1.8 · Targets: 4.2.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026LACOffense · WR:2 · 55–6
2026DALOffense · WR:2 · 51
2025PITOffense · WR:1 · 415–18
2025PITOffense · WR:2 · 514
2025SFOffense · WR:2 · 87
2025SFOffense · WR:1 · 47
2025SFOffense · WR:8 · 65–7
2025SFOffense · WR:2 · 54
2025SFOffense · WR:1 · 42–4
2025SFOffense · WR:8 · 31–2
2025SEAOffense · WR:8 · 31
2025SEAOffense · WR:1 · 41
2024NOOffense · WR · 112–19
2024BUFOffense · WR · 23–7
2023KCOffense · WR · 11–22
2022KCOffense · WR · 11–22
2021GBOffense · WR · 118–21
2021GBOffense · WR · 111–16
2021GBOffense · WR · 11–4
2020GBOffense · WR · 212–20
2020GBOffense · WR · 15–11
2020GBOffense · WR · 24
2020GBOffense · WR · 11–3
2019GBOffense · WR · 215–20
2019GBOffense · WR · 11–14
2018GBSpecial Teams · KR · 313
2018GBOffense · WR · 111–18
2018GBSpecial Teams · KR · 211–12
2018GBSpecial Teams · KR · 110
2018GBSpecial Teams · KR · 23–9
2018GBOffense · WR · 21–10

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Marquez Valdes-Scantling — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 5DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 22.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 21.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 14BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points1.2——
Fantasy Points Ppr3.0——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards12.2——
Receptions1.8——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets4.2——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards12.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Cleveland Browns. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.