Skip to content

Dallas Goedert

NFL · TE · PHI · ACT

vs Washington Commanders (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Dallas Goedert plays TE for PHI.

Next matchup: Washington Commanders · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 37.6 · Receptions: 4.0 · Targets: 6.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

The physical talent gets most of the attention, understandably, but his feel for a run is outstanding.Another excellent rep from Barkley, supported by a very good double team from Markel Bell and Dallas Goedert.
Bleeding Green Nation (PHI) — Eagles-Cowboys Film Review: Some positives on offense, for once Oct 28, 1:00 PM ET
They have veterans on expiring contracts (cornerback Riq Woolen, receiver Hollywood Brown and tight end Dallas Goedert) who could be of interest to contending teams and help Philly out with draft-pick compensation.
Bleeding Green Nation (PHI) — Eagles News: Nick Foles says “there is dysfunction in Philly” Oct 28, 11:15 AM ET
The other injuries they've dealt with this season include WR DeVonta Smith, TE Dallas Goedert, G Landon Dickerson and RB Saquon Barkley, and to add insult to injury, longtime tackle Lane Johnson retired at the beginning of October.
CBS Sports NFL — Should the Giants trade for Saquon Barkley? Making the case for and against potential blockbuster deal Oct 27, 8:46 AM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PHIOffense · TE:10 · 15–8
2026PHIOffense · TE:10 · 11
2025PHIOffense · TE:10 · 110–18
2025PHIOffense · TE:10 · 11–8
2024PHIOffense · TE · 122
2024PHIOffense · TE · 11–14
2023PHIOffense · TE · 116–20
2023PHIOffense · TE · 11–10
2022PHIOffense · TE · 117–22
2022PHIOffense · TE · 11–11
2021PHIOffense · TE · 19–18
2021PHIOffense · TE · 21–6
2020PHIOffense · TE · 214–18
2020PHIOffense · TE · 110–13
2020PHIOffense · TE · 21–4
2019PHIOffense · TE · 21–19
2018PHIOffense · TE · 21–20

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Dallas Goedert — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 48.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 61.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 38.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 77.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 32.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 70.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points7.4——
Fantasy Points Ppr11.4——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.6——
Receiving Yards37.6——
Receptions4.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets6.0——
Total Tds0.6——
Total Yards37.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.