Dallas Goedert
NFL · TE · PHI · ACT
vs Washington Commanders (away) · Nov 1, 2026
At a glance
Dallas Goedert plays TE for PHI.
Next matchup: Washington Commanders · Nov 1, 2026.
Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 37.6 · Receptions: 4.0 · Targets: 6.0.
News and podcast discussion
Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET
These stories may be out of date.
The physical talent gets most of the attention, understandably, but his feel for a run is outstanding.Another excellent rep from Barkley, supported by a very good double team from Markel Bell and Dallas Goedert.
They have veterans on expiring contracts (cornerback Riq Woolen, receiver Hollywood Brown and tight end Dallas Goedert) who could be of interest to contending teams and help Philly out with draft-pick compensation.
The other injuries they've dealt with this season include WR DeVonta Smith, TE Dallas Goedert, G Landon Dickerson and RB Saquon Barkley, and to add insult to injury, longtime tackle Lane Johnson retired at the beginning of October.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · TE:10 · 1 | 5–8 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · TE:10 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · TE:10 · 1 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · TE:10 · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2024 | PHI | Offense · TE · 1 | 22 |
| 2024 | PHI | Offense · TE · 1 | 1–14 |
| 2023 | PHI | Offense · TE · 1 | 16–20 |
| 2023 | PHI | Offense · TE · 1 | 1–10 |
| 2022 | PHI | Offense · TE · 1 | 17–22 |
| 2022 | PHI | Offense · TE · 1 | 1–11 |
| 2021 | PHI | Offense · TE · 1 | 9–18 |
| 2021 | PHI | Offense · TE · 2 | 1–6 |
| 2020 | PHI | Offense · TE · 2 | 14–18 |
| 2020 | PHI | Offense · TE · 1 | 10–13 |
| 2020 | PHI | Offense · TE · 2 | 1–4 |
| 2019 | PHI | Offense · TE · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2018 | PHI | Offense · TE · 2 | 1–20 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Dallas Goedert — Pro only
See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 7 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 48.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 6 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 61.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 5 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 38.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 77.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 32.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 70.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 7.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 11.4 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 37.6 | — | — |
| Receptions | 4.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 6.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 37.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.
Matchup
vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
Some player details are unavailable right now.
