Skip to content

Trent Sherfield

NFL · WR · BUF · DEV

vs Baltimore Ravens (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Trent Sherfield plays WR for BUF.

Next matchup: Baltimore Ravens · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 5.3 · Receptions: 0.8 · Targets: 1.3.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026BUFOffense · WR:1 · 76
2026BUFOffense · WR:1 · 71
2026BUFOffense · WR:2 · 81
2025ARIOffense · WR:8 · 615–16
2025ARIOffense · WR:1 · 414–15
2025DENSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 510–11
2025DENOffense · WR:1 · 44–5
2025DENOffense · WR:8 · 61
2025DENOffense · WR:2 · 51–11
2024MINOffense · WR · 31–20
2023BUFOffense · WR · 219–21
2023BUFOffense · WR\8 · 216–19
2023BUFOffense · WR · 21–15
2022MIAOffense · WR · 21–20
2021SFOffense · WR · 21–21
2020ARIOffense · WR · 214–18
2020ARIOffense · WR · 21–12
2019ARIOffense · WR · 317–18
2019ARIOffense · WR · 216
2019ARIOffense · WR · 311–15
2019ARIOffense · WR · 21–10
2018ARIOffense · WR · 215–18
2018ARIOffense · WR · 34–14
2018ARIOffense · WR · 31–2

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Trent Sherfield — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 5LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 14LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 5PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 2INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 1TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 15CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 11TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 10JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.5——
Fantasy Points Ppr1.3——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception1.5——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards5.3——
Receptions0.8——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets1.3——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards5.3——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Baltimore Ravens. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.