Skip to content

Kyle Allen

NFL · QB · BUF · ACT

vs Baltimore Ravens (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Kyle Allen plays QB for BUF.

Next matchup: Baltimore Ravens · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 3.8 · Passing Tds: 0.0 · Interceptions: 0.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026BUFOffense · QB:9 · 28
2026BUFOffense · QB:9 · 25–6
2026BUFOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025DETOffense · QB:9 · 29–18
2025DETOffense · QB:9 · 21–7
2025DETOffense · QB:9 · 31
2024PITOffense · QB · 33–20
2024PITOffense · QB · 21–2
2023BUFOffense · QB · 21–21
2022HOUOffense · QB · 318–19
2022HOUOffense · QB · 216–17
2022HOUOffense · QB · 114
2022HOUOffense · QB · 21–13
2021WASSpecial Teams · H · 119
2021WASOffense · QB · 217–19
2021WASOffense · QB · 23–15
2021WASOffense · QB · 31–2
2020WASOffense · QB · 16–10
2020WASOffense · QB · 21–5
2019CAROffense · QB · 217–18
2019CAROffense · QB · 15–16
2019CAROffense · QB · 21–4
2019CAROffense · LG · 11–3
2018CAROffense · QB · 218

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Kyle Allen — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 10WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 4CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 5DALPassing Yards: 19.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2023, Week 17NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2023, Week 15DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2023, Week 11NYJPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2023, Week 4MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2023, Week 3WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.2——
Carries1.8——
Completions0.2——
Fantasy Points-0.0——
Fantasy Points Ppr-0.0——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards3.8——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards-1.8——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards2.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Baltimore Ravens. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.