Skip to content

Mason Rudolph

NFL · QB · PIT · ACT

vs Cleveland Browns (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Mason Rudolph plays QB for PIT.

Next matchup: Cleveland Browns · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 59.6 · Passing Tds: 0.4 · Interceptions: 0.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PITOffense · QB:9 · 25–8
2026PITOffense · QB:9 · 11
2026PITOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025PITOffense · QB:9 · 26–18
2025PITOffense · QB:9 · 21–4
2024TENOffense · QB · 117–19
2024TENOffense · QB · 214–16
2024TENOffense · QB · 18–13
2024TENSpecial Teams · H · 28–19
2024TENOffense · QB · 21–7
2023PITOffense · QB · 218–20
2023PITOffense · QB · 117
2023PITOffense · QB · 216
2023PITOffense · QB · 39–15
2023PITOffense · QB · 31–6
2022PITOffense · QB · 33–19
2022PITOffense · QB · 21–2
2021PITOffense · QB · 212–20
2021PITOffense · QB · 111
2021PITOffense · QB · 23–10
2021PITOffense · QB · 31–2
2020PITOffense · QB · 118
2020PITOffense · QB · 21–19
2019PITOffense · QB · 214–17
2019PITOffense · QB · 14–13
2019PITOffense · QB · 21–3
2018PITOffense · QB · 31–18

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Mason Rudolph — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 5INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 2NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 13BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 12CHIPassing Yards: 171.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 11CINPassing Yards: 127.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 6CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 2SEAPassing Yards: 12.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 18HOUPassing Yards: 70.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts10.2——
Carries1.6——
Completions7.2——
Fantasy Points3.0——
Fantasy Points Ppr3.0——
Interceptions0.4——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.4——
Passing Yards59.6——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards1.8——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.4——
Total Yards61.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Cleveland Browns. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.