Skip to content

Foster Moreau

NFL · TE · HOU · ACT

vs Los Angeles Chargers (away) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Foster Moreau plays TE for HOU.

Next matchup: Los Angeles Chargers · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 13.0 · Receptions: 1.8 · Targets: 2.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026HOUOffense · TE:10 · 29
2026HOUOffense · TE:10 · 25–7
2026HOUOffense · TE:10 · 41
2026HOUOffense · TE:10 · 21
2026HOUOffense · TE:10 · 51
2025NOOffense · TE:10 · 418
2025NOOffense · TE:10 · 518
2025NOOffense · TE:10 · 718
2025NOOffense · TE:10 · 617–18
2025NOOffense · TE:10 · 215–17
2025NOOffense · TE:10 · 313–15
2025NOOffense · TE:10 · 212–13
2025NOOffense · TE:10 · 27–10
2025NOOffense · TE:10 · 35–7
2025NOOffense · TE:10 · 44
2025NOOffense · TE:10 · 41–2
2025NOOffense · TE:10 · 51–5
2025NOOffense · TE:10 · 31
2024NOSpecial Teams · PR · 217–19
2024NOOffense · TE · 11–19
2023NOOffense · TE · 24–19
2022LVOffense · TE · 217–19
2022LVOffense · TE · 112–16
2022LVOffense · TE · 21–11
2021LVOffense · TE · 118–20
2021LVOffense · TE · 29–17
2021LVOffense · TE · 18
2021LVOffense · TE · 21–7
2020LVOffense · TE · 21–18
2019OAKOffense · TE · 21–15

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Foster Moreau — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 6JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2CINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16NYJPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 14TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points2.5——
Fantasy Points Ppr4.3——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.2——
Receiving Yards13.0——
Receptions1.8——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets2.4——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards13.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Los Angeles Chargers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.