Skip to content

Jake Browning

NFL · QB · LAC · DEV

vs Los Angeles Rams (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Jake Browning plays QB for LAC.

Next matchup: Los Angeles Rams · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 120.8 · Passing Tds: 1.4 · Interceptions: 0.8.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026TBOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025CINOffense · QB:9 · 313–18
2025CINOffense · QB:9 · 211–13
2025CINOffense · QB:9 · 26–9
2025CINOffense · QB:9 · 13–6
2025CINOffense · QB:9 · 21–3
2024CINOffense · QB · 21–19
2023CINOffense · QB · 114–19
2023CINOffense · QB · 21–13

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 12NEPassing Yards: 14.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 5DETPassing Yards: 251.0Rushing Yards: 31.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2025, Week 4DENPassing Yards: 125.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 3MINPassing Yards: 140.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 2JAXPassing Yards: 241.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 16CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 9LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2023, Week 18CLEPassing Yards: 156.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts19.4——
Carries3.0——
Completions12.6——
Fantasy Points11.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr11.6——
Interceptions0.8——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds1.4——
Passing Yards120.8——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.2——
Rushing Yards15.8——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds1.6——
Total Yards136.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Los Angeles Rams. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.