Skip to content

Devin Singletary

NFL · RB · NYG · ACT

vs Philadelphia Eagles (away) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Devin Singletary plays RB for NYG.

Next matchup: Philadelphia Eagles · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 22.0 · Carries: 6.0 · Rushing Tds: 0.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Giants place RB Tyrone Tracy Jr. on IR with hamstring injury Oct 27, 3:48 PM ET

Singletary's 30-yard run in OT gives Giants 27-21 win over Texans Oct 25, 4:45 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NYGOffense · RB:11 · 39
2026NYGOffense · RB:11 · 29
2026NYGOffense · RB:11 · 37
2026NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 45–6
2026NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 55
2026NYGOffense · RB:11 · 45–7
2026NYGOffense · RB:11 · 41
2026NYGOffense · RB:11 · 31
2026NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31
2026NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 61
2026NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 51
2026NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 418
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 215–18
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 315–18
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 313
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 39–10
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 29–13
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 33–8
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 51
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21–12
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 21–2
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31
2024NYGOffense · RB · 11–19
2023HOUOffense · RB · 119–21
2023HOUOffense · RB · 215–18
2023HOUOffense · RB · 110–14
2023HOUOffense · RB · 21–9
2022BUFOffense · RB · 11–21
2021BUFOffense · RB · 11–21
2020BUFOffense · RB · 11–20
2019BUFOffense · · 318
2019BUFSpecial Teams · KOR · 318
2019BUFOffense · RB · 26–19
2019BUFOffense · RB · 34–5
2019BUFOffense · RB · 21–3
2019BUFSpecial Teams · KOR · 21–19

Model Predictions

5 model predictions for Devin Singletary — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 41.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 5.0
2026, Week 6NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 4.0
2026, Week 2LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 1DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 22.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 6.0
2025, Week 18DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 26.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 9.0
2025, Week 17LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 45.0Receiving Yards: 25.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 8.0
2025, Week 16MINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 47.0Receiving Yards: -1.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 11.0
2025, Week 15WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 5.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries6.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points7.5——
Fantasy Points Ppr9.3——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.2——
Receiving Yards13.2——
Receptions1.8——
Rushing Tds0.4——
Rushing Yards22.0——
Targets2.0——
Total Tds0.6——
Total Yards35.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Philadelphia Eagles. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.