Skip to content

Scott Miller

NFL · WR · CHI · DEV

vs Seattle Seahawks (away) · Nov 2, 2026

At a glance

Scott Miller plays WR for CHI.

Next matchup: Seattle Seahawks · Nov 2, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 16.2 · Receptions: 2.4 · Targets: 3.2.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026CHIOffense · WR:8 · 61
2025PITOffense · WR:2 · 517–18
2025PITSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 215–18
2025PITOffense · WR:8 · 614–17
2025PITOffense · WR:1 · 714
2025PITOffense · WR:2 · 513–15
2025PITSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 37–14
2025PITOffense · WR:8 · 37–8
2025PITSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 26
2025PITOffense · WR:1 · 46–13
2025PITOffense · WR:2 · 51–3
2025PITOffense · WR:1 · 41–4
2025PITOffense · WR:8 · 31
2025PITSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 21–4
2024PITOffense · WR · 310–19
2024PITOffense · WR · 21–9
2024PITSpecial Teams · PR · 21–19
2023ATLOffense · WR · 211–19
2023ATLOffense · WR · 110
2023ATLOffense · WR · 21–9
2022TBSpecial Teams · PR · 117–20
2022TBSpecial Teams · PR · 27–16
2022TBSpecial Teams · PR · 33–6
2022TBOffense · WR · 21–20
2022TBSpecial Teams · KR · 31–2
2021TBOffense · WR · 321
2021TBSpecial Teams · PR · 221
2021TBSpecial Teams · PR · 319–20
2021TBSpecial Teams · PR · 218
2021TBSpecial Teams · PR · 117
2021TBSpecial Teams · PR · 216
2021TBSpecial Teams · PR · 114–15
2021TBOffense · WR · 213–20
2021TBSpecial Teams · PR · 33–4
2021TBSpecial Teams · PR · 21–2
2021TBOffense · WR · 21–4
2020TBSpecial Teams · PR · 314–21
2020TBSpecial Teams · PR · 21–13
2020TBOffense · WR · 21–21
2019TBSpecial Teams · PR · 116
2019TBSpecial Teams · PR · 213–15
2019TBSpecial Teams · PR · 310–12
2019TBOffense · WR · 210–16
2019TBSpecial Teams · PR · 18–9
2019TBSpecial Teams · PR · 21–7
2019TBOffense · WR · 31–9

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 18BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 25.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 7CINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 4MINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 15PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 14CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 38.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 8NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points1.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr4.0——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards16.2——
Receptions2.4——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets3.2——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards16.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Seattle Seahawks. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.