Skip to content

Travis Homer

NFL · RB · PIT · ACT

vs Cleveland Browns (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Travis Homer plays RB for PIT.

Next matchup: Cleveland Browns · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 3.0 · Carries: 1.0 · Rushing Tds: 0.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PITOffense · RB:11 · 35–8
2026PITOffense · RB:11 · 41
2026PITOffense · RB:11 · 51
2026PITSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 51
2026PITSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41
2025CHIOffense · RB:11 · 313–18
2025CHIOffense · RB:11 · 46–13
2025CHIOffense · RB:11 · 41–4
2024CHISpecial Teams · KR · 316–19
2024CHIOffense · RB · 310–19
2024CHIOffense · · 31–3
2023CHIOffense · · 314–19
2023CHISpecial Teams · KR · 37–19
2023CHIOffense · RB · 37–13
2023CHISpecial Teams · · 31–6
2023CHIOffense · · 31–6
2022SEAOffense · HB · 315–18
2022SEAOffense · HB · 312–13
2022SEAOffense · RB · 310–11
2022SEAOffense · RB · 31–4
2021SEAOffense · RB · 319
2021SEAOffense · · 317–18
2021SEAOffense · · 39–15
2021SEAOffense · RB · 37–8
2021SEAOffense · · 36
2021SEAOffense · RB · 25
2021SEAOffense · RB · 33–4
2021SEAOffense · RB · 21–2
2020SEASpecial Teams · KR · 315
2020SEAOffense · RB · 312–15
2020SEAOffense · RB · 110–11
2020SEASpecial Teams · KR · 14–13
2020SEAOffense · RB · 31–9
2020SEASpecial Teams · KR · 21–3
2019SEAOffense · RB · 218–20
2019SEAOffense · RB · 317
2019SEASpecial Teams · KR · 217–20
2019SEAOffense · · 310–16
2019SEAOffense · RB · 39
2019SEAOffense · · 31–8

Model Predictions

2 model predictions for Travis Homer — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 3CINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 2NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 18DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 14GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries1.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.3——
Fantasy Points Ppr0.3——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards3.0——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards3.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Cleveland Browns. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.