Skip to content

Marquise Brown

NFL · WR · PHI · ACT

vs Washington Commanders (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Marquise Brown plays WR for PHI.

Next matchup: Washington Commanders · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 25.6 · Receptions: 1.6 · Targets: 2.8.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PHIOffense · WR:2 · 56–8
2026PHIOffense · WR:1 · 45–6
2026PHIOffense · WR:8 · 31
2026PHIOffense · WR:1 · 41
2026PHIOffense · WR:2 · 51
2025KCOffense · WR:2 · 217–18
2025KCOffense · WR:1 · 413
2025KCOffense · WR:8 · 311–17
2025KCOffense · WR:8 · 37–9
2025KCOffense · WR:2 · 21–7
2025KCOffense · WR:8 · 31
2024KCOffense · WR · 218–22
2024KCOffense · WR · 317
2024KCOffense · WR · 11–2
2023ARIOffense · WR · 11–17
2022ARIOffense · WR · 114–19
2022ARIOffense · WR · 11–7
2021BALOffense · WR · 11–19
2020BALSpecial Teams · PR · 315–18
2020BALSpecial Teams · PR · 213–14
2020BALSpecial Teams · PR · 31–12
2020BALOffense · WR · 11–20
2019BALOffense · WR · 14–20
2019BALOffense · WR · 23
2019BALSpecial Teams · PR · 31–20
2019BALOffense · WR · 31–2

Model Predictions

3 model predictions for Marquise Brown — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 30.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 18LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 64.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 22.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 14HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 13DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 12INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.4——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points2.8——
Fantasy Points Ppr4.4——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards25.6——
Receptions1.6——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards2.4——
Targets2.8——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards28.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.