Skip to content

A.J. Brown

NFL · WR · NE · ACT

vs Miami Dolphins (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

A.J. Brown plays WR for NE.

Next matchup: Miami Dolphins · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 51.4 · Receptions: 4.4 · Targets: 7.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

CAR) to this list.Fades:I’ll fade A.J. Brown (@MIA), who clearly isn’t 100%.
Big Blue View (NYG) — Fantasy football 2026: Week 8 preview – Start/sit and more Oct 29, 5:00 PM ET
Published October 29, 2026 04:53 PM Aside from A.J. Brown, the Patriots had another major offensive contributor sidelined for Thursday’s practice.
ProFootballTalk — TreVeyon Henderson did not practice Thursday due to an illness Oct 29, 4:53 PM ET
As A.J. Brown and the offensive line get healthier, Maye’s play should improve.
Windy City Gridiron (CHI) — Week 8 NFL Power Rankings: Grading Each Team’s Quarterback Situation Oct 27, 9:48 AM ET

Patriots' A.J. Brown misses practice Thursday due to new knee ailment Oct 29, 3:41 PM ET

Is A.J. Brown or George Pickens a better fantasy option in Week 8? Oct 28, 11:01 AM ET

Yates: A.J. Brown becoming one of the most disappointing players in fantasy Oct 23, 11:16 AM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NEOffense · WR:1 · 16–8
2026NEOffense · WR:2 · 56
2026NEOffense · WR:8 · 65
2026PHIOffense · WR:1 · 11
2026NEOffense · WR:1 · 11
2025PHIOffense · WR:1 · 110–18
2025PHIOffense · WR:1 · 11–8
2024PHIOffense · WR · 11–22
2023PHIOffense · WR · 11–20
2022PHIOffense · WR · 11–22
2021TENOffense · WR · 118–21
2021TENOffense · WR · 11–12
2020TENOffense · WR · 11–19
2019TENOffense · WR · 215–20
2019TENOffense · WR · 114
2019TENOffense · WR · 23–13
2019TENOffense · WR · 31–2

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for A.J. Brown — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 48.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6NYJPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 27.0Targets: 10.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 26.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 68.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 95.0Targets: 12.0Receptions: 9.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 41.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 14LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 100.0Targets: 13.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 13CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 132.0Targets: 12.0Receptions: 10.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points6.3——
Fantasy Points Ppr10.7——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.2——
Receiving Yards51.4——
Receptions4.4——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets7.0——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards51.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Miami Dolphins. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.