Josh Jacobs
NFL · RB · GB · ACT
vs New England Patriots (away) · Nov 8, 2026
At a glance
Josh Jacobs plays RB for GB.
Next matchup: New England Patriots · Nov 8, 2026.
Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 46.8 · Carries: 11.8 · Rushing Tds: 0.4.
News and podcast discussion
Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET
These stories may be out of date.
His touchdowns covered 12 yards to Tucker Kraft, 24 yards to Matthew Golden and 4 yards to Josh Jacobs.
Target the Over in an expected prime-time shootout, plus high-value player props featuring Josh Jacobs and Christian Watson Oct 29, 2026 at 9:07 am ET • 3 min read Life in the NFL is weird, man.
They’re running a little shallow crossing concept between Golden and Kraft, while Watson runs a corner route over the top.On the left side, Josh Jacobs [8] motions out at the snap, giving him outside leverage on his defender.
Packers' Josh Jacobs: TD celebration was ode to gospel song, not mocking arrest Oct 30, 2:21 AM ET
Josh Jacobs scores twice as Packers dispatch Panthers Oct 30, 12:18 AM ET
Love throws 3 TD passes as the Packers beat the Panthers 27-19 Oct 29, 11:36 PM ET
Is Josh Jacobs or Chase Brown a better fantasy option in Week 8? Oct 28, 11:09 AM ET
Packers activate RB Josh Jacobs for 2026 debut Oct 24, 4:22 PM ET
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 7 |
| 2026 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 7–8 |
| 2026 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 5–7 |
| 2026 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 5 |
| 2026 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 6–18 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | GB | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2023 | LV | Offense · · 3 | 18–19 |
| 2023 | LV | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–17 |
| 2022 | LV | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2021 | LV | Offense · RB · 1 | 5–20 |
| 2021 | LV | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–2 |
| 2020 | LV | Offense · RB · 1 | 15–18 |
| 2020 | LV | Offense · · 1 | 14 |
| 2020 | LV | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–13 |
| 2019 | OAK | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–18 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Josh Jacobs — Pro only
See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 7 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 36.0Receiving Yards: 55.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 11.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 36.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 12.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 73.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 12.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 86.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 20.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 83.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 17.0 |
| 2025, Week 11 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 40.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2025, Week 10 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 74.0Receiving Yards: 33.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 21.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 11.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 10.9 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 13.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 18.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 46.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 3.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.8 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 65.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.
Matchup
vs New England Patriots. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
Some player details are unavailable right now.
