Skip to content

Drew Lock

NFL · QB · SEA · ACT

vs Chicago Bears (home) · Nov 2, 2026

At a glance

Drew Lock plays QB for SEA.

Next matchup: Chicago Bears · Nov 2, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 50.5 · Passing Tds: 0.3 · Interceptions: 0.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026SEAOffense · QB:9 · 25–8
2026SEAOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025SEAOffense · QB:9 · 29–18
2025SEAOffense · QB:9 · 21–7
2025SEAOffense · QB:9 · 31
2024NYGOffense · QB · 115–19
2024NYGOffense · QB · 21–14
2023SEAOffense · QB · 21–19
2022SEAOffense · QB · 21–20
2021DENOffense · QB · 119
2021DENOffense · QB · 216–18
2021DENOffense · QB · 315
2021DENOffense · QB · 212–14
2021DENOffense · QB · 21–9
2020DENOffense · QB · 114–18
2020DENOffense · QB · 11–12
2019DENOffense · QB · 115–18
2019DENOffense · QB · 214

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Drew Lock — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 2ARIPassing Yards: 235.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1NEPassing Yards: 187.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 14ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 10ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2025, Week 3NOPassing Yards: 15.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 18PHIPassing Yards: 138.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 17INDPassing Yards: 309.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2024, Week 16ATLPassing Yards: 210.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts6.3——
Carries2.0——
Completions4.5——
Fantasy Points3.2——
Fantasy Points Ppr3.2——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.3——
Passing Yards50.5——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards2.0——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.3——
Total Yards52.5——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Chicago Bears. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.