Daniel Jones
NFL · QB · IND · ACT
vs Jacksonville Jaguars (away) · Nov 1, 2026
At a glance
Daniel Jones plays QB for IND.
Next matchup: Jacksonville Jaguars · Nov 1, 2026.
Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 224.8 · Passing Tds: 0.6 · Interceptions: 1.0.
News and podcast discussion
Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET
These stories may be out of date.
They're currently slated to send the No. 7 overall pick to New York this year, a true "kicking someone when they're down" scenario.But Caleb Williams is not Daniel Jones, and therefore, this huge all-in move is betting on someone worth betting on.
Ballard is gone, Shane Steichen remains the head coach, and Daniel Jones is still the starting quarterback for now.
First, let me say that I love this strategy, but over the past three weeks, the Vikings have beaten Malik Willis, Tyler Shough and Daniel Jones.
Colts' Shane Steichen says he's not considering benching QB Daniel Jones Oct 25, 7:22 PM ET
Vikings defense clamps down on Daniel Jones and the Colts for a 16-10 victory to stay undefeated Oct 25, 4:16 PM ET
Unbeaten Vikings' dominant defense presents an untimely test for Daniel Jones and the reeling Colts Oct 22, 3:40 PM ET
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5–8 |
| 2026 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 5 | 18 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 17–18 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 5 | 15–16 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 15 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 15 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 12–15 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–10 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIN | Offense · QB · 3 | 19–20 |
| 2024 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–11 |
| 2023 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 8–10 |
| 2023 | NYG | Offense · QB · 3 | 7 |
| 2023 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2022 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2021 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–16 |
| 2020 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 17–18 |
| 2020 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–15 |
| 2019 | NYG | Offense · QB · 1 | 4–18 |
| 2019 | NYG | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–3 |
Model Predictions
6 model predictions for Daniel Jones — Pro only
See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 7 | MIN | Passing Yards: 108.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 6 | TEN | Passing Yards: 269.0Rushing Yards: 30.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 5 | PIT | Passing Yards: 267.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | WAS | Passing Yards: 143.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | HOU | Passing Yards: 235.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | KC | Passing Yards: 210.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | BAL | Passing Yards: 166.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | JAX | Passing Yards: 60.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 37.4 | — | — |
| Carries | 3.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 22.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 10.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 10.4 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 224.8 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 10.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.8 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 235.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.
Matchup
vs Jacksonville Jaguars. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
Some player details are unavailable right now.
