Skip to content

Daniel Jones

NFL · QB · IND · ACT

vs Jacksonville Jaguars (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Daniel Jones plays QB for IND.

Next matchup: Jacksonville Jaguars · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 224.8 · Passing Tds: 0.6 · Interceptions: 1.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

They're currently slated to send the No. 7 overall pick to New York this year, a true "kicking someone when they're down" scenario.But Caleb Williams is not Daniel Jones, and therefore, this huge all-in move is betting on someone worth betting on.
CBS Sports NFL — Jeffery Simmons is Bears' all-in move. Caleb Williams and Ben Johnson make it worth the risk Oct 29, 1:11 PM ET
Ballard is gone, Shane Steichen remains the head coach, and Daniel Jones is still the starting quarterback for now.
CBS Sports NFL — Colts are tearing it all down and the rebuild comes with one enormous problem Oct 29, 9:14 AM ET
First, let me say that I love this strategy, but over the past three weeks, the Vikings have beaten Malik Willis, Tyler Shough and Daniel Jones.
CBS Sports NFL — NFL Week 8 picks and score predictions: Bills survive Baltimore, Browns end 38-year drought Oct 27, 8:03 AM ET

Colts' Shane Steichen says he's not considering benching QB Daniel Jones Oct 25, 7:22 PM ET

Vikings defense clamps down on Daniel Jones and the Colts for a 16-10 victory to stay undefeated Oct 25, 4:16 PM ET

Unbeaten Vikings' dominant defense presents an untimely test for Daniel Jones and the reeling Colts Oct 22, 3:40 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026INDOffense · QB:9 · 15–8
2026INDOffense · QB:9 · 11
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 518
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 417–18
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 515–16
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 315
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 415
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 112–15
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 11–10
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 21
2024MINOffense · QB · 319–20
2024NYGOffense · QB · 11–11
2023NYGOffense · QB · 18–10
2023NYGOffense · QB · 37
2023NYGOffense · QB · 11–6
2022NYGOffense · QB · 11–21
2021NYGOffense · QB · 11–16
2020NYGOffense · QB · 117–18
2020NYGOffense · QB · 11–15
2019NYGOffense · QB · 14–18
2019NYGOffense · QB · 21–3

Model Predictions

6 model predictions for Daniel Jones — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7MINPassing Yards: 108.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2026, Week 6TENPassing Yards: 269.0Rushing Yards: 30.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 5PITPassing Yards: 267.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 4WASPassing Yards: 143.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2026, Week 3HOUPassing Yards: 235.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 2KCPassing Yards: 210.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 1BALPassing Yards: 166.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 14JAXPassing Yards: 60.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts37.4——
Carries3.2——
Completions22.2——
Fantasy Points10.4——
Fantasy Points Ppr10.4——
Interceptions1.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.6——
Passing Yards224.8——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.2——
Rushing Yards10.2——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.8——
Total Yards235.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Jacksonville Jaguars. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.