Skip to content

Deebo Samuel Sr.

NFL · WR · SF · ACT

vs Las Vegas Raiders (home) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Deebo Samuel Sr. plays WR for SF.

Next matchup: Las Vegas Raiders · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 41.0 · Receptions: 3.2 · Targets: 4.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

49ers WR Evans, DE Bosa, WR Samuel out vs. Atlanta; WR Kirk may return Oct 23, 5:49 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026SFOffense · WR:2 · 29
2026SFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 19
2026SFOffense · WR:2 · 25–7
2026SFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 15–7
2026SFOffense · WR:2 · 21
2026SFOffense · WR:1 · 41
2025WASSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 417
2025WASSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 316–18
2025WASOffense · WR:2 · 213–18
2025WASSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 213–16
2025WASSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 210–11
2025WASSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 39–10
2025WASSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11–9
2025WASOffense · WR:2 · 21–11
2025WASSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2024SFOffense · WR · 17–19
2024SFOffense · WR · 11–3
2023SFSpecial Teams · KOR · 116–21
2023SFOffense · WR · 113–22
2023SFOffense · WR · 28–12
2023SFOffense · WR · 11–7
2022SFOffense · WR · 112–21
2022SFOffense · WR · 11–8
2021SFOffense · WR · 11–21
2020SFOffense · WR · 117–18
2020SFOffense · WR · 112–15
2020SFOffense · WR · 16–9
2019SFOffense · WR · 111–21
2019SFOffense · WR · 34–10
2019SFOffense · · 31–3

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Deebo Samuel Sr. — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 5SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 21.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 4DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 44.0Receiving Yards: 26.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 3ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 80.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 2MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 31.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 1LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 48.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 18PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 17DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 68.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 16PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries1.8——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points9.2——
Fantasy Points Ppr12.4——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.6——
Receiving Yards41.0——
Receptions3.2——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards15.0——
Targets4.4——
Total Tds0.6——
Total Yards56.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Las Vegas Raiders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.