Skip to content

Michael Pittman

NFL · WR · PIT · RES

vs Cleveland Browns (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Michael Pittman plays WR for PIT.

Next matchup: Cleveland Browns · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 26.6 · Receptions: 2.6 · Targets: 4.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Steelers bring back veteran Marquez Valdes-Scantling amid receiver injury woes Oct 20, 6:22 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PITOffense · WR:2 · 57–8
2026PITOffense · WR:8 · 66
2026PITOffense · WR:1 · 75–8
2026PITOffense · WR:2 · 25
2026PITOffense · WR:2 · 21
2025INDOffense · WR:1 · 112–18
2025INDOffense · WR:1 · 11–10
2024INDOffense · WR · 114–19
2024INDOffense · WR · 211–13
2024INDOffense · WR · 11–10
2023INDOffense · WR · 118–19
2023INDOffense · WR · 11–16
2022INDOffense · WR · 11–19
2021INDOffense · WR · 11–19
2020INDOffense · WR · 118–19
2020INDOffense · WR · 110
2020INDOffense · WR · 28–18
2020INDOffense · WR · 14
2020INDOffense · WR · 21–3

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Michael Pittman — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 4CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3CINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 58.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 32.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 26.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 14JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 79.0Targets: 12.0Receptions: 9.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points2.7——
Fantasy Points Ppr5.3——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards26.6——
Receptions2.6——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets4.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards26.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Cleveland Browns. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.