Skip to content

Jauan Jennings

NFL · WR · MIN · ACT

vs Detroit Lions (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Jauan Jennings plays WR for MIN.

Next matchup: Detroit Lions · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 8.8 · Receptions: 1.2 · Targets: 2.2.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026MINOffense · WR:8 · 37–8
2026MINOffense · WR:8 · 35
2026MINOffense · WR:8 · 31
2025SFOffense · WR:1 · 115–18
2025SFOffense · WR:2 · 21
2025SFOffense · WR:1 · 11–13
2024SFOffense · WR · 113–19
2024SFOffense · WR · 27–12
2024SFOffense · WR · 14–6
2024SFOffense · WR · 21–3
2023SFOffense · WR · 213–22
2023SFOffense · WR · 18–12
2023SFOffense · WR · 21–7
2022SFOffense · WR · 212–21
2022SFOffense · WR · 21–8
2021SFSpecial Teams · KR · 221
2021SFOffense · WR · 211–21
2021SFSpecial Teams · KOR · 29–20
2021SFSpecial Teams · KR · 26–8
2021SFOffense · WR · 31–10

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Jauan Jennings — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 42.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 71.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.9——
Fantasy Points Ppr2.1——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards8.8——
Receptions1.2——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets2.2——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards8.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Detroit Lions. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.