Skip to content

Justin Jefferson

NFL · WR · MIN · ACT

vs Detroit Lions (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Justin Jefferson plays WR for MIN.

Next matchup: Detroit Lions · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 71.8 · Receptions: 5.4 · Targets: 7.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

I mean, if you’re having issues getting a top-three receiver like Justin Jefferson the ball?One small secret about Minnesota’s defense is their explosive play rates.
Niners Nation (SF) — Ranking the NFC Contenders with the 49ers: The Bears are all-in Oct 29, 1:32 PM ET
Mensah could benefit from joining a stable organization with an elite receiving target in Justin Jefferson.
Pro Football Focus — 2027 NFL Draft Prospect Preview: QB Darian Mensah, Miami (FL) Oct 29, 10:54 AM ET
Published October 29, 2026 06:58 AM Justin Jefferson is catching fewer passes and picking up fewer yards on a per-game basis than at any other point in his career, but he’s not complaining about how the 2026 season has played out thus far.
ProFootballTalk — Justin Jefferson: You want high production, but what we're doing is working Oct 29, 6:58 AM ET

Justin Jefferson on down year amid Vikes' 6-0 start: 'What we're doing is working' Oct 28, 7:22 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026MINOffense · WR:1 · 17–8
2026MINOffense · WR:1 · 15
2026MINOffense · WR:1 · 11
2025MINOffense · WR:1 · 17–18
2025MINOffense · WR:1 · 11–5
2024MINOffense · WR · 11–20
2023MINOffense · WR · 117–19
2023MINOffense · WR · 11–6
2022MINOffense · WR · 11–20
2021MINOffense · WR · 11–19
2020MINOffense · WR · 16–18
2020MINOffense · WR · 21–5

Model Predictions

5 model predictions for Justin Jefferson — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 44.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -11.0Receiving Yards: 79.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 3TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 32.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 55.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 92.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 101.0Targets: 11.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 17DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 30.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 85.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.4——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points11.0——
Fantasy Points Ppr16.4——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.6——
Receiving Yards71.8——
Receptions5.4——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards-1.6——
Targets7.0——
Total Tds0.6——
Total Yards70.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Detroit Lions. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.