Justin Jefferson
NFL · WR · MIN · ACT
vs Detroit Lions (away) · Nov 1, 2026
At a glance
Justin Jefferson plays WR for MIN.
Next matchup: Detroit Lions · Nov 1, 2026.
Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 71.8 · Receptions: 5.4 · Targets: 7.0.
News and podcast discussion
Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET
These stories may be out of date.
I mean, if you’re having issues getting a top-three receiver like Justin Jefferson the ball?One small secret about Minnesota’s defense is their explosive play rates.
Mensah could benefit from joining a stable organization with an elite receiving target in Justin Jefferson.
Published October 29, 2026 06:58 AM Justin Jefferson is catching fewer passes and picking up fewer yards on a per-game basis than at any other point in his career, but he’s not complaining about how the 2026 season has played out thus far.
Justin Jefferson on down year amid Vikes' 6-0 start: 'What we're doing is working' Oct 28, 7:22 PM ET
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 7–8 |
| 2026 | MIN | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | MIN | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 7–18 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 1–5 |
| 2024 | MIN | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2023 | MIN | Offense · WR · 1 | 17–19 |
| 2023 | MIN | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2022 | MIN | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2021 | MIN | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2020 | MIN | Offense · WR · 1 | 6–18 |
| 2020 | MIN | Offense · WR · 2 | 1–5 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Justin Jefferson — Pro only
See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 7 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 44.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 5 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -11.0Receiving Yards: 79.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 32.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 55.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 92.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 101.0Targets: 11.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 30.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 85.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 11.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 16.4 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 71.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 5.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | -1.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 7.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 70.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.
Matchup
vs Detroit Lions. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
Some player details are unavailable right now.
