Jalen Hurts
NFL · QB · PHI · RES
vs Washington Commanders (away) · Nov 1, 2026
At a glance
Jalen Hurts plays QB for PHI.
Next matchup: Washington Commanders · Nov 1, 2026.
Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 164.6 · Passing Tds: 1.6 · Interceptions: 0.6.
News and podcast discussion
Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET
These stories may be out of date.
Philadelphia is expected to play the rest of the season without Jalen Hurts, and the team lost two of its offensive line pillars — Lane Johnson (retirement), Cam Jurgens (trade) — in the same week this month.
The Eagles offensive backfield has taken its licks this year with starting quarterback Jalen Hurts and three running backs finding their way to injured reserve leading up to today.
'You can overcome this': Students of Jalen Hurts' mom wrote get-well cards for QB Oct 27, 12:20 PM ET
NFL, NFLPA handling joint review of Jalen Hurts' blood clot diagnosis Oct 25, 10:14 AM ET
David Andrews' blood clot diagnosis illuminates what's going on with Jalen Hurts Oct 23, 1:41 PM ET
Goodell says NFL welcomes investigation into Eagles QB Hurts' medical care Oct 21, 1:20 PM ET
Stephen A. demands Howie Roseman answer for Jalen Hurts medical controversy Oct 21, 11:13 AM ET
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 6–8 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2024 | PHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–22 |
| 2023 | PHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2022 | PHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 22 |
| 2022 | PHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–16 |
| 2021 | PHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 17–20 |
| 2021 | PHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–13 |
| 2020 | PHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 15–18 |
| 2020 | PHI | Offense · QB · 2 | 4–14 |
| 2020 | PHI | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–3 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Jalen Hurts — Pro only
See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | JAX | Passing Yards: 220.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | LA | Passing Yards: 93.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | CHI | Passing Yards: 153.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | TEN | Passing Yards: 264.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | WAS | Passing Yards: 203.0Rushing Yards: 46.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | BUF | Passing Yards: 110.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | WAS | Passing Yards: 185.0Rushing Yards: 40.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | LV | Passing Yards: 175.0Rushing Yards: 39.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 28.2 | — | — |
| Carries | 4.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 16.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 15.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 15.2 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.6 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 1.6 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 164.6 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 22.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.8 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 186.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.
Matchup
vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
Some player details are unavailable right now.
