Skip to content

Jalen Hurts

NFL · QB · PHI · RES

vs Washington Commanders (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Jalen Hurts plays QB for PHI.

Next matchup: Washington Commanders · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 164.6 · Passing Tds: 1.6 · Interceptions: 0.6.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Philadelphia is expected to play the rest of the season without Jalen Hurts, and the team lost two of its offensive line pillars — Lane Johnson (retirement), Cam Jurgens (trade) — in the same week this month.
Pro Football Rumors — Eagles Expected To Field Offers On Landon Dickerson, Dallas Goedert, Riq Woolen Oct 29, 10:04 PM ET
The Eagles offensive backfield has taken its licks this year with starting quarterback Jalen Hurts and three running backs finding their way to injured reserve leading up to today.
Pro Football Rumors — Eagles Place RB Dameon Pierce On IR Oct 28, 8:40 PM ET

'You can overcome this': Students of Jalen Hurts' mom wrote get-well cards for QB Oct 27, 12:20 PM ET

NFL, NFLPA handling joint review of Jalen Hurts' blood clot diagnosis Oct 25, 10:14 AM ET

David Andrews' blood clot diagnosis illuminates what's going on with Jalen Hurts Oct 23, 1:41 PM ET

Goodell says NFL welcomes investigation into Eagles QB Hurts' medical care Oct 21, 1:20 PM ET

Stephen A. demands Howie Roseman answer for Jalen Hurts medical controversy Oct 21, 11:13 AM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PHIOffense · QB:9 · 46–8
2026PHIOffense · QB:9 · 15–6
2026PHIOffense · QB:9 · 11
2025PHIOffense · QB:9 · 110–18
2025PHIOffense · QB:9 · 11–8
2024PHIOffense · QB · 11–22
2023PHIOffense · QB · 11–20
2022PHIOffense · QB · 122
2022PHIOffense · QB · 11–16
2021PHIOffense · QB · 117–20
2021PHIOffense · QB · 11–13
2020PHIOffense · QB · 115–18
2020PHIOffense · QB · 24–14
2020PHIOffense · QB · 31–3

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Jalen Hurts — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 5JAXPassing Yards: 220.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 4LAPassing Yards: 93.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2026, Week 3CHIPassing Yards: 153.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2026, Week 2TENPassing Yards: 264.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2026, Week 1WASPassing Yards: 203.0Rushing Yards: 46.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0
2025, Week 17BUFPassing Yards: 110.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 16WASPassing Yards: 185.0Rushing Yards: 40.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0
2025, Week 15LVPassing Yards: 175.0Rushing Yards: 39.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts28.2——
Carries4.8——
Completions16.2——
Fantasy Points15.2——
Fantasy Points Ppr15.2——
Interceptions0.6——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds1.6——
Passing Yards164.6——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.2——
Rushing Yards22.0——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds1.8——
Total Yards186.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.