Skip to content

DeeJay Dallas

NFL · RB · MIN · DEV

vs Detroit Lions (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

DeeJay Dallas plays RB for MIN.

Next matchup: Detroit Lions · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 2.0 · Carries: 0.6 · Rushing Tds: 0.0.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026MINOffense · RB:11 · 47–8
2026MINOffense · RB:11 · 27
2026MINOffense · RB:11 · 25
2026JAXSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31
2026JAXOffense · RB:11 · 51
2026JAXOffense · RB:11 · 41
2025JAXSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 216–18
2025JAXOffense · RB:11 · 416–18
2025CAROffense · RB:11 · 413
2025CARSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 28–9
2025CARSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 27–9
2025CARSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 17–8
2025CARSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 17–8
2025CAROffense · RB:11 · 45–9
2025CARSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 45–6
2025ARIOffense · RB:11 · 41
2025ARISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11
2025ARIOffense · RB:11 · 51
2025ARISpecial Teams · PR:4 · 21
2024ARIOffense · RB · 218–19
2024ARIOffense · RB · 316–17
2024ARISpecial Teams · KR · 13–19
2024ARIOffense · · 31–15
2024ARISpecial Teams · KR · 21–2
2024ARISpecial Teams · PR · 21–19
2023SEASpecial Teams · KR · 118–19
2023SEAOffense · RB · 312–19
2023SEASpecial Teams · KR · 211–17
2023SEASpecial Teams · KR · 11–10
2023SEAOffense · RB · 21–11
2023SEASpecial Teams · PR · 11–19
2022SEAOffense · RB · 219–20
2022SEASpecial Teams · KR · 218–20
2022SEAOffense · HB · 212–18
2022SEASpecial Teams · PR · 112–20
2022SEASpecial Teams · KR · 112–17
2022SEASpecial Teams · PR · 29–11
2022SEASpecial Teams · KR · 29–11
2022SEAOffense · RB · 27–11
2022SEAOffense · RB · 35–6
2022SEAOffense · · 31–4
2022SEASpecial Teams · KR · 11–8
2021SEAOffense · RB · 219
2021SEAOffense · RB · 216
2021SEAOffense · RB · 39–18
2021SEAOffense · RB · 27–8
2021SEAOffense · RB · 35–6
2021SEAOffense · RB · 23–4
2021SEASpecial Teams · KR · 11–19
2021SEAOffense · RB · 31–2
2020SEAOffense · · 218–19
2020SEAOffense · · 317–18
2020SEAOffense · RB · 316
2020SEAOffense · · 312–15
2020SEAOffense · RB · 210–11
2020SEAOffense · · 33–9

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for DeeJay Dallas — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 2CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 8.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 1GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 21.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.6——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.9——
Fantasy Points Ppr1.7——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards6.8——
Receptions0.8——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards2.0——
Targets0.8——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards8.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Detroit Lions. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.