Joe Burrow
NFL · QB · CIN · ACT
vs Tennessee Titans (home) · Nov 1, 2026
At a glance
Joe Burrow plays QB for CIN.
Next matchup: Tennessee Titans · Nov 1, 2026.
Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 272.2 · Passing Tds: 2.2 · Interceptions: 0.6.
News and podcast discussion
Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET
These stories may be out of date.
He’s ranked as the QB22 this week and that’s too low.Quarterback:Elite options this week – Josh Allen, Lamar Jackson, Drake Maye, and Joe Burrow;the analysis starts below them.Rides:Three QBs ranked in the Top-10 this week who should smash:Dak Prescott (vs.
Burrow, Bengals go into November with momentum as they host struggling Titans Oct 29, 1:44 PM ET
Week 7 winners and losers: Pollard, Burrow lead the way; Purdy, Henry struggle Oct 25, 7:19 PM ET
Burrow throws 4 TD passes as Bengals storm past Jackson-less Ravens 35-13 in 2nd half Oct 25, 4:12 PM ET
How Bengals star QB Joe Burrow brings a chess mindset to football Oct 25, 12:04 PM ET
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 7–8 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 11–13 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 9 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 3–9 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2024 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–12 |
| 2022 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2021 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–22 |
| 2020 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–12 |
Model Predictions
6 model predictions for Joe Burrow — Pro only
See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 7 | BAL | Passing Yards: 292.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 5 | MIA | Passing Yards: 190.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | JAX | Passing Yards: 428.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | PIT | Passing Yards: 282.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | HOU | Passing Yards: 207.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | TB | Passing Yards: 254.0Rushing Yards: 20.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | CLE | Passing Yards: 236.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | ARI | Passing Yards: 305.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 37.8 | — | — |
| Carries | 3.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 27.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 20.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 20.2 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.6 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 2.2 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 272.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 9.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 2.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 281.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.
Matchup
vs Tennessee Titans. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
Some player details are unavailable right now.
