Skip to content

Joe Burrow

NFL · QB · CIN · ACT

vs Tennessee Titans (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Joe Burrow plays QB for CIN.

Next matchup: Tennessee Titans · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 272.2 · Passing Tds: 2.2 · Interceptions: 0.6.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

He’s ranked as the QB22 this week and that’s too low.Quarterback:Elite options this week – Josh Allen, Lamar Jackson, Drake Maye, and Joe Burrow;the analysis starts below them.Rides:Three QBs ranked in the Top-10 this week who should smash:Dak Prescott (vs.
Big Blue View (NYG) — Fantasy football 2026: Week 8 preview – Start/sit and more Oct 29, 5:00 PM ET

Burrow, Bengals go into November with momentum as they host struggling Titans Oct 29, 1:44 PM ET

Week 7 winners and losers: Pollard, Burrow lead the way; Purdy, Henry struggle Oct 25, 7:19 PM ET

Burrow throws 4 TD passes as Bengals storm past Jackson-less Ravens 35-13 in 2nd half Oct 25, 4:12 PM ET

How Bengals star QB Joe Burrow brings a chess mindset to football Oct 25, 12:04 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026CINOffense · QB:9 · 17–8
2026CINOffense · QB:9 · 15
2026CINOffense · QB:9 · 11
2025CINOffense · QB:9 · 113–18
2025CINOffense · QB:9 · 411–13
2025CINOffense · QB:9 · 49
2025CINOffense · QB:9 · 33–9
2025CINOffense · QB:9 · 11–3
2024CINOffense · QB · 11–19
2023CINOffense · QB · 11–12
2022CINOffense · QB · 11–21
2021CINOffense · QB · 11–22
2020CINOffense · QB · 11–12

Model Predictions

6 model predictions for Joe Burrow — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7BALPassing Yards: 292.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 5MIAPassing Yards: 190.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2026, Week 4JAXPassing Yards: 428.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 3PITPassing Yards: 282.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 2HOUPassing Yards: 207.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 1TBPassing Yards: 254.0Rushing Yards: 20.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2025, Week 18CLEPassing Yards: 236.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 17ARIPassing Yards: 305.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts37.8——
Carries3.0——
Completions27.0——
Fantasy Points20.2——
Fantasy Points Ppr20.2——
Interceptions0.6——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds2.2——
Passing Yards272.2——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.2——
Rushing Yards9.6——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds2.4——
Total Yards281.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Tennessee Titans. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.