Skip to content

Brevin Jordan

NFL · TE · HOU · ACT

vs Los Angeles Chargers (away) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Brevin Jordan plays TE for HOU.

Next matchup: Los Angeles Chargers · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 4.0 · Receptions: 0.7 · Targets: 0.7.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026HOUOffense · TE:10 · 49
2026HOUOffense · TE:10 · 45–7
2026HOUOffense · TE:10 · 41
2026HOUOffense · TE:10 · 51
2026HOUOffense · TE:10 · 31
2026HOUOffense · TE:10 · 21
2025HOUOffense · TE:10 · 415–18
2025HOUOffense · TE:10 · 53–5
2025HOUOffense · TE:10 · 42–3
2025HOUOffense · TE:10 · 21
2025HOUOffense · TE:10 · 61
2025HOUOffense · TE:10 · 71
2025HOUOffense · TE:10 · 31–2
2024HOUOffense · TE · 21–3
2023HOUOffense · TE · 219–21
2023HOUOffense · TE · 115–18
2023HOUOffense · TE · 33–7
2023HOUOffense · TE · 21–2
2022HOUOffense · TE · 215
2022HOUOffense · TE · 312–19
2022HOUOffense · TE · 210–11
2022HOUOffense · TE · 19
2022HOUOffense · TE · 21–8
2021HOUOffense · TE · 319
2021HOUOffense · TE · 218
2021HOUOffense · TE · 314–17
2021HOUOffense · · 213
2021HOUOffense · · 310–12
2021HOUOffense · TE · 37–9
2021HOUOffense · TE · 35
2021HOUOffense · TE · 31–3

Model Predictions

2 model predictions for Brevin Jordan — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: -1.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 2CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 1INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2023, Week 17TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2023, Week 16CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 27.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.4——
Fantasy Points Ppr1.1——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards4.0——
Receptions0.7——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets0.7——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards4.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Los Angeles Chargers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.