Skip to content

Ja'Marr Chase

NFL · WR · CIN · ACT

vs Tennessee Titans (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Ja'Marr Chase plays WR for CIN.

Next matchup: Tennessee Titans · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 57.8 · Receptions: 5.4 · Targets: 7.6.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Chase's fiery halftime speech inspires Bengals to comeback win vs. Ravens Oct 25, 7:04 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026CINOffense · WR:1 · 17–8
2026CINOffense · WR:1 · 15
2026CINOffense · WR:1 · 11
2025CINOffense · WR:1 · 111–18
2025CINOffense · WR:1 · 11–9
2024CINOffense · WR · 11–19
2023CINOffense · WR · 118–19
2023CINOffense · WR · 11–16
2022CINOffense · WR · 11–21
2021CINOffense · WR · 11–22

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Ja'Marr Chase — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 62.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 77.0Targets: 10.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 27.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3PITPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 98.0Targets: 12.0Receptions: 9.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 75.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 96.0Targets: 10.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 60.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points10.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr16.0——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.8——
Receiving Yards57.8——
Receptions5.4——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets7.6——
Total Tds0.8——
Total Yards57.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Tennessee Titans. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.