Skip to content

Kenny Gainwell

NFL · RB · TB · ACT

vs Atlanta Falcons (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Kenny Gainwell plays RB for TB.

Next matchup: Atlanta Falcons · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 9.2 · Carries: 2.8 · Rushing Tds: 0.0.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026TBSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 26
2026TBSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 35–8
2026TBOffense · RB:11 · 25–8
2026TBSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11
2026TBOffense · RB:11 · 21
2025PITSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 16–18
2025PITOffense · RB:11 · 26–18
2025PITOffense · RB:11 · 22–4
2025PITSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11–4
2025PITOffense · RB:11 · 31–2
2024PHISpecial Teams · KR · 18–22
2024PHISpecial Teams · KR · 21–7
2024PHIOffense · RB · 21–22
2023PHIOffense · RB · 29–20
2023PHIOffense · RB · 11–8
2022PHISpecial Teams · KR · 36–12
2022PHISpecial Teams · PR · 36–12
2022PHISpecial Teams · KR · 21–5
2022PHIOffense · RB · 31–22
2022PHISpecial Teams · PR · 21–5
2021PHISpecial Teams · KR · 118–20
2021PHIOffense · RB · 213–20
2021PHIOffense · RB · 19–12
2021PHIOffense · RB · 24–8
2021PHISpecial Teams · KR · 11–6
2021PHIOffense · RB · 31–3

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 88.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 14.0
2026, Week 6PITPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 5DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 4.0
2026, Week 4GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 22.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 3MINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -4.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 2CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 1CINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 15.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 5.0
2025, Week 18BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 64.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 5.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries2.8——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points3.3——
Fantasy Points Ppr5.5——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.2——
Receiving Yards11.6——
Receptions2.2——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards9.2——
Targets3.2——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards20.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Atlanta Falcons. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.