Kyle Trask
NFL · QB · DAL · DEV
vs Arizona Cardinals (home) · Nov 1, 2026
At a glance
Kyle Trask plays QB for DAL.
Next matchup: Arizona Cardinals · Nov 1, 2026.
Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 5.6 · Passing Tds: 0.0 · Interceptions: 0.0.
News and podcast discussion
No news or podcast discussion is available yet.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CAR | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | TB | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–20 |
| 2023 | TB | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–21 |
| 2022 | TB | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–20 |
| 2021 | TB | Offense · QB · 3 | 16–21 |
| 2021 | TB | Offense · QB · 3 | 5–13 |
| 2021 | TB | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–3 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2024, Week 17 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 13 | CAR | Passing Yards: 5.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 1 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2023, Week 12 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2023, Week 10 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2022, Week 18 | ATL | Passing Yards: 23.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 2.2 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 0.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 0.2 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 5.6 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | -0.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 5.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.
Matchup
vs Arizona Cardinals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
Some player details are unavailable right now.
