Skip to content

Trevor Lawrence

NFL · QB · JAX · ACT

vs Indianapolis Colts (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Trevor Lawrence plays QB for JAX.

Next matchup: Indianapolis Colts · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 234.8 · Passing Tds: 2.0 · Interceptions: 0.6.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Trevor Lawrence's Week 8 fantasy outlook Oct 28, 9:04 AM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026JAXOffense · QB:9 · 18
2026JAXOffense · QB:9 · 15–6
2026JAXOffense · QB:9 · 11
2025JAXOffense · QB:9 · 19–18
2025JAXOffense · QB:9 · 11–7
2024JAXOffense · QB · 11–14
2023JAXOffense · QB · 11–19
2022JAXOffense · QB · 11–21
2021JAXOffense · QB · 11–19

Model Predictions

6 model predictions for Trevor Lawrence — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 6HOUPassing Yards: 306.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 5PHIPassing Yards: 331.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 4CINPassing Yards: 227.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 3NEPassing Yards: 182.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2026, Week 2DENPassing Yards: 189.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 1CLEPassing Yards: 245.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 18TENPassing Yards: 255.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 17INDPassing Yards: 263.0Rushing Yards: 26.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts28.6——
Carries2.8——
Completions19.2——
Fantasy Points17.4——
Fantasy Points Ppr17.4——
Interceptions0.6——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds2.0——
Passing Yards234.8——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards11.8——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds2.0——
Total Yards246.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Indianapolis Colts. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.