Skip to content

Josh Palmer

NFL · WR · BUF · ACT

vs Baltimore Ravens (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Josh Palmer plays WR for BUF.

Next matchup: Baltimore Ravens · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 18.6 · Receptions: 1.0 · Targets: 2.8.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026BUFOffense · WR:1 · 48
2026BUFOffense · WR:1 · 45–6
2026BUFOffense · WR:1 · 41
2026BUFOffense · WR:8 · 31
2025BUFOffense · WR:8 · 318
2025BUFOffense · WR:2 · 213–18
2025BUFOffense · WR:8 · 38–12
2025BUFOffense · WR:8 · 31–6
2024LACOffense · WR · 218–20
2024LACOffense · WR · 16–17
2024LACOffense · WR · 11–3
2023LACOffense · WR · 118–19
2023LACOffense · WR · 14–9
2023LACOffense · WR · 21–3
2022LACOffense · WR · 21–20
2021LACOffense · WR · 219
2021LACOffense · WR · 117–18
2021LACOffense · WR · 21–16

Model Predictions

3 model predictions for Josh Palmer — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 6LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 37.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 43.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18NYJPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points4.3——
Fantasy Points Ppr5.3——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.4——
Receiving Yards18.6——
Receptions1.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets2.8——
Total Tds0.4——
Total Yards18.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Baltimore Ravens. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.