Skip to content

Tommy Tremble

NFL · TE · CAR · ACT

vs Denver Broncos (home) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Tommy Tremble plays TE for CAR.

Next matchup: Denver Broncos · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 22.2 · Receptions: 2.6 · Targets: 3.2.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026CAROffense · TE:10 · 16–8
2026CAROffense · TE:10 · 11
2026CAROffense · TE:10 · 21
2025CAROffense · TE:10 · 118
2025CAROffense · TE:10 · 217–18
2025CAROffense · TE:10 · 115–16
2025CAROffense · TE:10 · 215
2025CAROffense · TE:10 · 110
2025CAROffense · TE:10 · 18
2025CAROffense · TE:10 · 11
2025CAROffense · TE:10 · 21–13
2024CAROffense · TE · 11–19
2023CAROffense · TE · 111–19
2023CAROffense · TE · 21–10
2022CAROffense · TE · 114–19
2022CAROffense · LTE · 18–13
2022CAROffense · TE · 17
2022CAROffense · LTE · 11–6
2021CAROffense · TE · 15–17
2021CAROffense · TE · 21–4

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Tommy Tremble — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 46.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 41.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 25.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 38.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points4.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr7.2——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.4——
Receiving Yards22.2——
Receptions2.6——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets3.2——
Total Tds0.4——
Total Yards22.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Denver Broncos. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.