Skip to content

Sam Howell

NFL · QB · DAL · ACT

vs Arizona Cardinals (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Sam Howell plays QB for DAL.

Next matchup: Arizona Cardinals · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 121.4 · Passing Tds: 0.6 · Interceptions: 1.6.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026DALOffense · QB:9 · 25–8
2026DALOffense · QB:9 · 31
2025PHIOffense · QB:9 · 310–18
2025PHIOffense · QB:9 · 31–8
2025MINOffense · QB:9 · 21
2024SEAOffense · QB · 21–19
2023WASOffense · QB · 11–19
2022WASOffense · QB · 119
2022WASOffense · QB · 315–18
2022WASOffense · QB · 28–14
2022WASOffense · QB · 34–7
2022WASOffense · QB · 31–2

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Sam Howell — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2024, Week 15GBPassing Yards: 24.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2023, Week 18DALPassing Yards: 153.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 4.0
2023, Week 17SFPassing Yards: 169.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2023, Week 16NYJPassing Yards: 56.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2023, Week 15LAPassing Yards: 102.0Rushing Yards: 22.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2023, Week 13MIAPassing Yards: 127.0Rushing Yards: 21.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2023, Week 12DALPassing Yards: 300.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2023, Week 11NYGPassing Yards: 256.0Rushing Yards: 35.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts25.2——
Carries2.4——
Completions13.0——
Fantasy Points7.8——
Fantasy Points Ppr8.0——
Interceptions1.6——
Longest Reception0.8——
Passing Tds0.6——
Passing Yards121.4——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.8——
Receptions0.2——
Rushing Tds0.4——
Rushing Yards8.2——
Targets0.2——
Total Tds1.0——
Total Yards130.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Arizona Cardinals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.