Skip to content

Grant Calcaterra

NFL · TE · PHI · ACT

vs Washington Commanders (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Grant Calcaterra plays TE for PHI.

Next matchup: Washington Commanders · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 7.6 · Receptions: 1.2 · Targets: 2.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PHIOffense · TE:10 · 37
2026PHIOffense · TE:10 · 65
2026PHIOffense · TE:10 · 45–8
2026PHIOffense · TE:10 · 55–6
2026PHIOffense · TE:10 · 21
2026PHIOffense · TE:10 · 31
2026PHIOffense · TE:10 · 41
2025PHIOffense · TE:10 · 210–18
2025PHIOffense · TE:10 · 21–8
2024PHIOffense · TE · 222
2024PHIOffense · TE · 115–21
2024PHIOffense · TE · 21–14
2023PHIOffense · TE · 316–20
2023PHIOffense · TE · 211–15
2023PHIOffense · TE · 31–10
2022PHIOffense · TE · 317–22
2022PHIOffense · TE · 213–16
2022PHIOffense · TE · 31–12

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Grant Calcaterra — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 18WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 21.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 12DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 10GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 5DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 18.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 4TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 3LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.8——
Fantasy Points Ppr2.0——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception2.6——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards7.6——
Receptions1.2——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets2.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards7.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.