Skip to content

Dareke Young

NFL · WR · LV · ACT

vs New York Jets (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Dareke Young plays WR for LV.

Next matchup: New York Jets · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 7.2 · Receptions: 0.4 · Targets: 0.8.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026LVOffense · WR:8 · 68
2026LVSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 25–8
2026LVOffense · WR:1 · 45–8
2026LVOffense · WR:8 · 61
2026LVOffense · WR:2 · 51
2026LVSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2026LVOffense · WR:1 · 71
2025SEAOffense · WR:8 · 618
2025SEAOffense · WR:2 · 517–18
2025SEAOffense · WR:8 · 613–16
2025SEASpecial Teams · KR:5 · 313–14
2025SEAOffense · WR:1 · 711–12
2025SEAOffense · WR:8 · 610
2025SEASpecial Teams · KR:5 · 210–18
2025SEAOffense · WR:2 · 810–11
2025SEASpecial Teams · KR:5 · 19–10
2025SEAOffense · WR:2 · 59–10
2025SEASpecial Teams · KR:5 · 16–7
2025SEAOffense · WR:2 · 51–7
2025SEAOffense · WR:8 · 61
2025SEASpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41
2025SEASpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31
2025SEAOffense · WR:2 · 81
2025SEASpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21–6
2024SEASpecial Teams · KR · 217–19
2024SEASpecial Teams · KR · 316
2024SEAOffense · WR · 21–19
2023SEAOffense · WR · 218–19
2023SEAOffense · WR · 312–17
2022SEAOffense · WR · 217–20
2022SEAOffense · WR · 31–16

Model Predictions

2 model predictions for Dareke Young — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 6BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 27.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 7HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.7——
Fantasy Points Ppr1.1——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards7.2——
Receptions0.4——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets0.8——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards7.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs New York Jets. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.