Skip to content

Tyler Goodson

NFL · RB · DAL · ACT

vs Arizona Cardinals (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Tyler Goodson plays RB for DAL.

Next matchup: Arizona Cardinals · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 9.2 · Carries: 3.0 · Rushing Tds: 0.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026DALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 27–8
2026DALOffense · RB:11 · 25–8
2026ATLSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 51
2026ATLSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2026ATLOffense · RB:11 · 31
2026ATLSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41
2025INDOffense · RB:11 · 313–18
2025INDOffense · RB:11 · 212–13
2025INDOffense · RB:11 · 210
2025INDOffense · RB:11 · 46–8
2025INDOffense · RB:11 · 21
2025INDSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31
2025INDOffense · RB:11 · 31–10
2025INDSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41
2025INDOffense · RB:11 · 41
2024INDOffense · RB · 310–19
2024INDSpecial Teams · KR · 18–19
2024INDOffense · RB · 28–9
2024INDOffense · RB · 31–7
2023INDOffense · RB · 317–19

Model Predictions

5 model predictions for Tyler Goodson — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 38.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0
2026, Week 6GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 4HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 3BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 22.0Receiving Yards: -5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 6.0
2025, Week 18HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 16SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 15SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 13HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries3.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points1.0——
Fantasy Points Ppr1.4——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.8——
Receptions0.4——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards9.2——
Targets1.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards10.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Arizona Cardinals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.